High School Mixed Choir Roster

2020-21

School Name Voice
De Soto
  Bryson Kendall T2
  Grant Kennedy B2
  Mathys Moore S2
  Brayden Wadehra B1
  Annie Winter S1
Gardner-Edgerton
  Cati Bowman A1
  Joslyn Griffin A1
  Annie Kuzma S1
  Caroline Kuzma S1
  Grant Misse B1
  Riley Pembleton B1
  Quinlynn Rogers B1
  Samantha Scoggins S1
Lenexa-St. James Academy
  Alexandra Drake A2
  Emily Free S2
  Kathryn Rempel A2
  Valerie Rosqueta A2
Olathe-East
  Paul Cameron T1
  Cara Castaldi A2
  Justin Cooley T2
  Camron Fisher B2
  Emma Gotfredson A1
  Kate Meives S2
  Andrew Reed T1
  Kristopher Schmale T2
  Blaise Stricker T1
  Jackie Tian B2
Olathe-Heritage Christian Academy
  William Brown B1
  Jenna Hekman S1
  Simon Parr B1
Olathe-North
  Jenna Barnes S2
  Angelina Guzman S2
  Zane Johnson T1
  Layne Jones T1
  Hayden Krapes B1
  Bryson Sanders B2
  Abby Strella S1
  Kloe Wagner S1
  Jack Wilson B2
Olathe-Northwest
  Noah Bargallo T2
  Risa Brekken A1
  Sonia Brekken S1
  Hannah Brunner A1
  Juan Pablo Cardenas B1
  Andrew Funk T2
  Taylor Haynes T2
  Delaney Johns A2
  Eric Martin B1
  Rachel Montemayor S1
  Emma Price S1
  William Whitely T2
  Emma Whitney A2
Olathe-South
  Salam Aljishi T1
  Elise Bowles S1
  Lauren Briggs S1
  Tyler Burns B2
  James Coffman B2
  Braden Colt B1
  Abigail Rose Dearing S2
  Emma Erickson A2
  Rowan Farha A1
  Hannah Hacking S2
  Thomas Krusenklaus T1
  Joshua McCall B1
  Lineiry Melendez A2
  Max Pardo B1
  Eddie Shipley B1
  Aidan Silva T1
  Lake Sowles S1
  Carter Stelting T1
  Reagan Stelting S1
  Margot Stewart A1
Olathe-West
  Madison Blackman S1
  Max Blount T2
  Kalista Brown S1
  Bennett Eades B2
  John Paul Gee B2
  Brandon Heflin T2
  Emily Heflin A1
  Annie Hennen A1
  Evan McCoy B2
  Sam Olson T1
  Abigael Onassa A1
  Megan Ullrich A1
  Catie Yoksh S2
Osawatomie
  Dillon McGuire B1
  Azillia Reed A2
Overland Park-Blue Valley
  Audrey Brownfield A2
  Dylan Casey B1
  Jason Casey T2
  Emily Cummings A2
  Reece Dickerson B2
  Mackenzie Gill A2
  Jonah Kahn B2
  Matthew Lane T2
  Sofia Ortiz A1
  Esenia Pittman S1
  Ben Samuelson B1
  Charlotte Trent S1
  Ann Vasa A2
  Hadley Way S1
  Emma Grace Wells A2
Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  Garrett Brax B2
  Ty Eubanks T2
  Andrew Flekier B1
  Eva Girard A1
  Jack Hancock B1
  Will Hancock B1
  Riley McConnell S1
  Laci Olberding S2
  Casey Whitworth A2
Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  Gabby Beilfuss A1
  Margaret Bunch S2
  Andrea Cervantes A2
  Christian Chamberlain B1
  Elizabeth Cross A1
  Claire Doherty S2
  Annie Fischer A1
  Haley Foster S2
  Declan Franey B1
  Matthew Gafrick T1
  Adam Koehler T2
  Brett Oplotnik T2
  Charles Poolman T2
  Luke Sallman B1
  Charlie Vincent T1
  Ella Weigel S1
  Phillip Zhuang B2
Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  Grace Eckart A1
  Caroline Hoggatt A2
  Kate Marker A2
  Jonah West B2
  Kale Widman B1
Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  Lillie Barr S2
  Mitch Bullis B1
  Keiko Chen A1
  Isaac Hall B1
  Grace Hernandez A1
  Caleb Lightner T2
  Tyler Masterson T1
  Graham Miller B2
  Emma Mills S2
  Connor Plant T1
  Aiden Smith T2
  Emma Tuttle A2
  Dawson Veitch T1
  Ben Watson B2
  Abby Young S2
Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
  Johnny Andrews T2
  Camryn Benanti S1
  Ben Brooks T1
  James Finlen B1
  William Lange B2
  Lincoln Martin T2
  Erika Moll A1
  Eva Naab S2
  Robert Paulbeck B2
  Julia Pfaff S1
  Sarah Phillips S1
  Ryan Pope B2
  Emma Thomas S2
  Jackson Vawter B2
Richmond-Central Heights
  Justice Austin-Mason T1
Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege
  Christina Arana S2
  Peter Dessert T1
  Vincent Lopez T2
  Shea McGraw S1
  Maria Nguyen A1
Shawnee Mission-East
  Annie Elmore S2
  Iris Hannon S2
Shawnee Mission-North
  Alexandria Arnold S1
  Kai Bynum S2
  Skylar Freeman A1
  Raina Jackson A2
  Morgan Jahnke A1
  Drew Madden T1
  Lawson Noland T2
  Austin Peck T1
  Tyson Sheets T2
  Jeremy Taylor B2
  Emily Turner A2
  Alexis Wendel A2
  Claire Winston S2
Shawnee Mission-South
  Rachel Clapper S2
  Daniel Koehn T1
  Greta Waller A1
Shawnee Mission-West
  Parker Bender T1
  Joel Bollinger B2
  Madeline Bollinger S2
  Sydney Boyd S2
  Faryn Clevenger A2
  Duncan Clyma B2
  Jackson Deardorff T2
  Jonah Dolphino B2
  Will Edeal T1
  Maddox Fergus S2
  Ashton Foster T2
  Michaela Graham A1
  Tate Jackson T1
  Katie Johnson A1
  Caleb Miller B2
  Kaitlyn Rongish S2
  Aiden Sherrill T2
  Zachary Wallenburg T1
  Ashley Wright A2
Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy
  Kaitlyn Lingle S1
Shawnee-Mill Valley
  Tyler Smith A1
Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  Caleb Anderson T2
  Lillian Bowen A2
  Nathan McManness B2
  Brendan Rigor T2
Wellsville
  Carson Richardson B1
 
Chairperson
Jon Duncan
Shawnee Mission South HS
5800 W. 107th St
Overland Park, KS 66207
w: 913-993-7576

Important Dates - HS Choir
Sep. 8, 2020 - Tue
Annual Business Meeting
via Zoom
5:30 - Mentoring meet & greet
6:30 - General Business & break-out meetings
Oct. 11, 2020 - Sun
Audition Registration deadline — HS Choir
Oct. 25, 2020 - Sun
Audition registration - Late deadline #1 — HS Choir
Nov. 4, 2020 - Wed
Audition registration - Late deadline #2 — All HS Ensembles
Video entries due by this date (late entries will not be accepted)
Nov. 4, 2020 - Wed
HS Honor Group Video Audition Entry Deadline
Late entries will not be accepted
Nov. 7, 2020 - Sat
HS Honor Group Recorded Audition Judging
Gardner-Edgerton HS
ECKMEA chairs, judges, room monitors, & tabulators only (no students)
Dec. 5, 2020 - Sat
ECKMEA Mini-Conventions
Cancelled
Choir: Shawnee Mission NWHS
Orchestra: Olathe West HS (new site)
Band: Blue Valley HS
In-person mini-conventions are cancelled

View Full Calendar