District Officers

President
Term expires: Mar. 1, 2020
Elise Peterson
Olathe South HS
1640 E. 151st Street
Olathe, KS 66062
w:913-780-7160

President-Elect
Term expires: Mar. 1, 2020
Daniel Freeman
Blue Valley North HS
12200 Lamar
Overland Park, KS 66209
w: 913-239-3139

Past-President
Term expires:
Vacant
Executive Director
Appointed
Matt Bradford
De Soto High School
35000 W. 91st St
De Soto, KS 66018
w: 913-667-6250 x2123
f: 913-667-6251

High School Orchestra Chair
Term expires: Mar. 1, 2020
Chair-Elect:
John Wiebe, Shawnee Mission South HS
Anna Cook
Shawnee Mission North HS
7401 Johnson Drive
Overland Park, KS 66202
w: 785-393-0451

High School Jazz Chair
Term expires: Mar. 1, 2020
Chair-Elect:
Cheryl Lee, Blue Valley West HS
Joel Wagoner
Overland Park Blue Valley North HS
12200 Lamar Ave.
Overland Park, KS 66209
c: 620-245-4211

High School Band Chair
Term expires: Mar. 1, 2020
Chair-Elect:
Courtney Nichols, Ottawa HS
Will Biggs
Gardner-Edgerton HS
425 N. Waverly Rd
Gardner, KS 66030
c: 913-980-9350
w: 913-856-2655

High School Choir Chair
Term expires: Mar. 1, 2022
Chair-Elect:
Vacant
Jon Duncan
Shawnee Mission South HS
5800 W. 107th St
Overland Park, KS 66207
w: 913-993-7576

Middle Level Band Chair
Term expires: Mar. 1, 2022
Chair-Elect:
Vacant
Jeff Bubb
Gardner-Pioneer Ridge MS
16200 Kill Creek Road
Gardner, KS 66030
c: 913-948-0815

Middle Level Choir Chair
Term expires: Mar. 1, 2022
Chair-Elect:
Vacant
Erin Stewart
Olathe-Prairie Trail MS
21600 W. 107th St
Olathe, KS 66061
c: 913-645-5727

Middle Level Orchestra Chair
Term expires: Mar. 1, 2020
Chair-Elect:
Elana Goldberg, Olathe-Santa Fe Trail MS
Jenny Klinkenberg
Olathe Prairie Trail MS
21600 W. 107th St
Olathe, KS 66061
w: 816-518-4245

Elementary Choir Chair
Term expires: Mar. 1, 2020
Chair-Elect:
Sarah Gesling, Olathe-Tomahawk Elem.
Maurica Bruning
Olathe Madison Place Elementary
16651 S. Warwick
Olathe, KS 66062
c: 913-484-1526
w: 913-780-7520

Elementary Orchestra Chair
Term expires: Mar. 1, 2022
Chair-Elect:
Vacant
Sarah Shipley
Olathe Green Springs Elem.
14675 S. Alden St
Olathe, KS 66062
w: 913-908-5954

Mentoring Chairs
Appointed
Lead Mentoring Coordinator
Jason Sickel
Blue Valley North HS
12200 Lamar Ave
Overland Park, KS 66209
c: 913-424-6751


Blue Valley Liaison
Janelle Brower
15020 W. 151st St.
Overland Park, KS 66223
c: 913-558-2686


Private Schools Liaison
Joe Heidesch
Saint Thomas Aquinas HS
11411 Pflumm Rd.
Overland Park, KS 66215
w: 913-319-2455


Franklin Co., DeSoto Liaison
Kelli Baker
c: 913-909-2144


Miami Co., Spring Hill, Wellsville Liaison
John Cisetti
c: 816-506-1370


Shawnee Mission Liaison
Bill Thomas
Shawnee Mission West HS
8800 W. 85th St.
Shawnee Mission, KS 66212
w: 913-993-7852
c: 913-787-7573


Osage County Liaison
Kris Brenzikofer
West Franklin MS & HS
MS: 785-566-3512
HS: 785-566-3392


Olathe Liaison
Martha Gabel
14090 Black Bob Rd
Olathe, KS 66062
w: 913-780-8230


Advocacy Chair
Appointed
Sheree Stoppel
21230 W. 123rd St
Olathe, KS 66061
c: 785-221-1421

Recording Secretary
Appointed
Mindy Fry
De Soto High School
35000 W. 91st Street
De Soto, KS 66018
w: 913-667-6250

Vendor Representative
Appointed
Phillip Kaul

Webmaster
Appointed
Troy Johnson
603 N Street
Belleville, KS 66935
c: 620-272-7962