High School Orchestra Roster (Gold)

2021-22

Violin 1
  1. Yeanna Moon, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  2. Theodore Ohly, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  3. Lisa Ji, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  4. Aaron Tseng, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  5. Caroline Epp, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  6. William Clark, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  7. Elaine Ching, Olathe-East
  8. Andrea Allen, Olathe-North
  9. Benjamin Seitz, Olathe-Northwest
  10. Valerie Hsiung, Shawnee Mission-East
  11. Joseph Park, Olathe-West
  12. Michelle Ge, Olathe-East
  13. Julianne Zheng, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  14. Jillian Routhieaux, Olathe-East
  15. Ella Lim, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  16. Joshua Shin, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  17. Megan Wang, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  18. Jenny Kim, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
Violin 2
  1. Michelle Shin, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  2. Kayoko Thornton, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  3. Irene Oh, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  4. Eddy Jiang, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  5. Emma Du, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  6. Quinn Hays, Lenexa-St. James Academy
  7. Anna Henkel, Olathe-East
  8. Jocelyn Wang, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  9. Vishnu Kumar, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  10. Caleb Lee, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  11. Emily Schutzel, Gardner-Edgerton
  12. Jerry Xia, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  13. Benjamin Ding, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  14. Melody Jiang, Olathe-South
  15. Aidan Yung, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  16. Hannah Kim, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  17. Shreyas Krishnan, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  18. Humphrey Luo, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
Viola
  1. Simone Aguzzi, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  2. Matthew Lee, Olathe-Northwest
  3. Macy Garey, Olathe-East
  4. Emma Welsh, Olathe-Northwest
  5. Julia Schnittker, Shawnee Mission-South
  6. Bethany Hill, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  7. Aiden Swartz, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  8. Zachary Gaefke, Olathe-South
  9. Rishi Venkatesh, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  10. Samuel Grimsley, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  11. Joselyn Hernandez, Shawnee Mission-South
  12. Alexander Maret, Shawnee Mission-South
  13. Kevin Fan, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  14. Alex Wright, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  15. Eli Orille, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  16. Hazel Ecklund-Johnson, Shawnee Mission-East
Cello
  1. Sylvia Brown, Shawnee Mission-South
  2. Oscar Ohly, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  3. Emily Yan, Olathe-West
  4. Joshua Lee, Olathe-East
  5. Alana Schmalzried-Lugo, Olathe-Northwest
  6. Solomon Wu, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  7. Jedrick Wilson, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  8. Noah Tucker, Olathe-Northwest
  9. Sejin Hahn, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  10. Charles Peck, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  11. Cody Rard, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  12. Aidan Cobos, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  13. Ky Townsend, Olathe-North
  14. Nicole Patrao, Olathe-South
  15. Rahi Dasgupta, Olathe-Northwest
  16. Summer Anderson, Shawnee-Mill Valley
Bass
  1. Andrew Gafrick, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  2. Gabriel Decker, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  3. Connor Gunderson, Gardner-Edgerton
  4. Daniel Cheng, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  5. Clark Blair, Shawnee Mission-South
Harp
  1. Daniel Cho, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  2. Alt. - Cecile Cornthwaite, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
 
Chairperson
Jonathan Wiebe
Shawnee Mission-South HS
5800 W. 107th St
Shawnee Mission, KS 66207
w: 913-993-7500
Important Dates - HS Orchestra
Aug. 31, 2021 - Tue
Annual Business Meeting
via Zoom
Oct. 13, 2021 - Wed
Audition Registration Deadline — HS Orchestra
$12 per audition
Oct. 27, 2021 - Wed
Audition Registration - Late Deadline #1 — HS Orchestra
$25 per audition
Nov. 1, 2021 - Mon
Alternate Auditions - HS Honor Groups
Blue Valley North HS, 7:00 PM
Nov. 3, 2021 - Wed
Audition Registration - Late Deadline #2 — Instrumental Ensembles
$50 per audition
Nov. 3, 2021 - Wed
HS Instrumental Video Audition Entry Deadline
Late entries will not be accepted
Nov. 5, 2021 - Fri
Audition Registration - Late Deadline #2 — HS Choir only
$50 per audition
Nov. 6, 2021 - Sat
Audition Registration - Late Deadline #3 — HS Choir only
$100 per audition
Nov. 6, 2021 - Sat
Auditions - District HS Honor Groups
Gardner-Edgerton HS
Band, Jazz, & Orchestra: Video Auditions
Choir: In-Person Auditions
Dec. 4, 2021 - Sat
Mini-Conventions
HS Choir: Shawnee Mission NWHS
ML/Elem Choirs: Shawnee Mission North HS
Orchestra: Olathe West HS
Band: Blue Valley HS & Blue Valley North HS
Specific locations for each band will be posted soon

View Full Calendar