High School Orchestra Roster (Blue)

2021-22

Violin 1
  1. Annie Kim, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  2. Amanda Zhu, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  3. Maithili Kamble, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  4. Anusha Gampala, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  5. Jameson Sayers, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  6. Kaylie Tan, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  7. Natalie Goldman, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  8. Leena Iyengar, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  9. Renee Liou, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  10. Yerin (Lois) Kim, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  11. Sarah Anderson, Shawnee-Mill Valley
  12. Betsy Laville, Lenexa-St. James Academy
  13. Lydia Abai, Olathe-Northwest
  14. Matthew Sutton, Shawnee Mission-South
  15. Sohail Mukadam, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  16. Austin Scheffelmaer, Olathe-Northwest
  17. Emma Erickson, Olathe-South
  18. Shishir Vargheese, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
Violin 2
  1. Lily O'Donnell, Olathe-Northwest
  2. Rebecca Xue, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  3. Braden Bartalos, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  4. Ivanka Joshi, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  5. Ryland O'Hanlon, Spring Hill
  6. Jonathan Staten, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  7. Katherine Holcomb, Shawnee Mission-South
  8. Lee Wolfe, Olathe-North
  9. Henry Walston, Olathe-Northwest
  10. Atlas Merrick, Shawnee Mission-South
  11. Jonathan Schukai, Olathe-East
  12. Yuwen Huang, Olathe-Northwest
  13. Gretchen Schmierer Knust, Shawnee Mission-South
  14. Andrew Mitchell, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  15. Francis Lee, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  16. Allyson Reeder, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  17. Reagan Solenberger, Shawnee Mission-East
  18. Lydia Peng, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
Viola
  1. Niki Singh, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  2. Emma Hendrickson, Olathe-East
  3. Sabina Gambill, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission West
  4. David Morones, Olathe-West
  5. Sommer Huang, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  6. Nate Udell, Olathe-Northwest
  7. Ariana Siddique, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  8. Hailee Powell, Olathe-North
  9. Colin Weaver, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  10. Riley Strait, Olathe-North
  11. Kara Tompkins, Shawnee Mission-South
  12. Chineme Eze, Olathe-East
  13. Katie McCormick, Olathe-Northwest
  14. Sriya Annem, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  15. Samuel Olson, Olathe-North
  16. Tayten DeGarmo, Shawnee Mission-North
Cello
  1. Nathan Tompkins, Shawnee Mission-South
  2. Rehan Sha, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  3. Adele Van Lieshout, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  4. Max Xu, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  5. Alex Kirby, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  6. Isabella Diaz, Olathe-South
  7. Dylan Sutherland, Shawnee Mission-East
  8. Vrishank Kulkarni, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  9. Alison Holocmb, Shawnee Mission-South
  10. Brent Prebyl, Olathe-North
  11. Ethan Hsiao, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  12. Jack Shaw, Shawnee Mission-South
  13. Alex Cross, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  14. Jack Gisel, Spring Hill
  15. Sam Hurley, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  16. David Han, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
Bass
  1. Jay Jensen, Gardner-Edgerton
  2. Sarahi Gonzalez Sanchez, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission West
  3. Kaylan Martin, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  4. Ansh Singh Gugnani, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
 
Chairperson
Cecily Mahan
Olathe-North HS
600 E Prairie St
Olathe, KS 66061
w: 913-780-7140
Important Dates - HS Orchestra
Aug. 30, 2022 - Tue
Annual Business Meeting
Gardner-Edgerton HS
5:30 - Mentoring meet & greet
6:30 - General Business & break-out meetings
Oct. 12, 2022 - Wed
Audition Registration Deadline — HS Orchestra
$12 per audition
Oct. 26, 2022 - Wed
Audition Registration - Late Deadline #1 — HS Orchestra
$25 per audition
Oct. 31, 2022 - Mon
Alternate Auditions - HS Honor Groups
Blue Valley North HS, 7:00 PM
Nov. 4, 2022 - Fri
Audition Registration - Late Deadline #2 — All HS Ensembles
$50 per audition
Nov. 5, 2022 - Sat
District HS Honor Group Live Auditions
Gardner-Edgerton HS
Dec. 3, 2022 - Sat
Mini-Conventions
HS Choir: Shawnee Mission NWHS
ML/Elem Choirs: Shawnee Mission North HS
Orchestra: Olathe West HS
Band: Blue Valley HS & Blue Valley North HS

View Full Calendar