High School Orchestra

High School Orchestra Roster (Blue)

2021-21

Violin 1
  1. Vishnu Kumar, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  2. Benjamin Ding, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  3. Elaine Ching, Olathe-East
  4. Frank Guo, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  5. Katie Holcomb, Shawnee Mission-South
  6. Benjamin Seitz, Olathe-Northwest
  7. Shaurir Ramanujan, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  8. Cameron Gurss, Olathe-West
  9. Gayoung (Annie) Kim, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  10. Amelia Clark, Shawnee Mission-West
  11. Halle Banegas, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  12. Miriam Hill, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  13. Jameson Sayers, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  14. Warren Tan, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  15. Younggi (Daniel) Moon, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  16. Anakha Krishna, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  17. Kaylie Tan, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  18. Rebecca Cain, Olathe-Northwest
Violin 2
  1. Jerald Young, Shawnee Mission-East
  2. Renee Awad, Shawnee Mission-West
  3. Anna Henkel, Olathe-East
  4. Valerie Hsiung, Shawnee Mission-East
  5. Micah Borghese, Olathe-Northwest
  6. Hannah Kim, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  7. Atlas Merrick, Shawnee Mission-South
  8. Renee Liou, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  9. Betsy Laville, Lenexa-St. James Academy
  10. Iliana Garcia, Olathe-Northwest
  11. Allie Pannell, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  12. Anusha Gampala, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  13. Carly Gagnon, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  14. Clancy Scott, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  15. Maithili Kamble, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  16. Adrian Buckner, Shawnee Mission-West
  17. Ryland O'Hanlon, Spring Hill
  18. Lydia Peng, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
Viola
  1. Sela Tucker, Olathe-Northwest
  2. Samuel Grimsley, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  3. Sabina Gambill, Shawnee Mission-West
  4. Cristina Schmidt, Olathe-East
  5. Joselyn Hernandez, Shawnee Mission-South
  6. Nayyir Ahmed, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  7. Logan Goeckner, Olathe-South
  8. Zachary Gaefke, Olathe-South
  9. Alex Wright, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  10. Hailee Powell, Olathe-North
  11. Sriya Annem, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  12. Emma Anderson, Olathe-South
  13. Ariana Siddique, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  14. Amaya Reyes, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  15. Wolfgang Sell, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  16. Madeline Meyer, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
Cello
  1. Ethan Ching, Olathe-East
  2. Noah Tucker, Olathe-Northwest
  3. Andrew Sokolovsky, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  4. Alana Schmalzried-Lugo, Olathe-Northwest
  5. Luke Souders, Olathe-Northwest
  6. Alison Holcomb, Shawnee Mission-South
  7. Ky Townsend, Olathe-North
  8. Andrew Lin, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  9. Kristoffer Nelson-Brantley, Spring Hill
  10. Alexander Daon, Shawnee Mission-East
  11. Cody Rard, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  12. Dylan Sutherland, Shawnee Mission-East
  13. Ethan Ross, Olathe-South
  14. Quincy Hartman, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  15. Aiden Cobos, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  16. Alex Cross, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
Bass
  1. Amil McDaniel, Shawnee Mission-North
  2. Cali Schluben, Shawnee Mission-South
  3. Sam Kullberg, Olathe-East
  4. Connor Gunderson, Gardner-Edgerton
  5. Lucas Dawson, Shawnee Mission-West
  6. Owen Versluis, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  7. Clark Blair, Shawnee Mission-South
  8. Liam Olinger, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
Harp
  1. Madeline Chang, Overland Park-Blue Valley
 
Chairperson
Jonathan Wiebe
Shawnee Mission-South HS
5800 W 107th Street
Shawnee Mission, KS 66207
w: 913-993-7500

Important Dates - HS Orchestra
Sep. 8, 2020 - Tue
Annual Business Meeting
via Zoom
5:30 - Mentoring meet & greet
6:30 - General Business & break-out meetings
Oct. 14, 2020 - Wed
Registration deadline — HS Orchestra
Oct. 28, 2020 - Wed
Audition registration - Late deadline #1 — HS Orchestra
Nov. 4, 2020 - Wed
Audition registration - Late deadline #2 — All HS Ensembles
Video entries due by this date (late entries will not be accepted)
Nov. 4, 2020 - Wed
HS Honor Group Video Audition Entry Deadline
Late entries will not be accepted
Nov. 7, 2020 - Sat
HS Honor Group Recorded Audition Judging
Gardner-Edgerton HS
ECKMEA chairs, judges, room monitors, & tabulators only (no students)
Dec. 5, 2020 - Sat
ECKMEA Mini-Conventions
Cancelled
Choir: Shawnee Mission NWHS
Orchestra: Olathe West HS (new site)
Band: Blue Valley HS
In-person mini-conventions are cancelled

View Full Calendar