High School Orchestra

High School Orchestra Roster (Gold)

2019-20

This page has been updated to display each section according to actual rank order. The original list was incorrectly posted with the students displayed in alphabetical order by last name.
Violin 1
  1. Andrea Shehi, Olathe-East
  2. Yeanna Moon, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  3. Willy Jiang, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  4. Irene Oh, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  5. Michelle Shin, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  6. Hugo Yu, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  7. Lisa Ji, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  8. Caitlyn Lee, Olathe-East
  9. Kara Schlenk, Olathe-South
  10. Lia Smith, Shawnee Mission-North
  11. Dorina Cao, Olathe-North
  12. Emma Du, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  13. Iliana Garcia, Olathe-Northwest
  14. Kayoko Thornton, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  15. Julianne Zheng, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  16. Shaurir Ramanujan, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  17. Lindsey Ling, Olathe-Northwest
  18. Caroline Epp, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
Violin 2
  1. Yujin Hahn, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  2. Austin Larison, Shawnee Mission-North
  3. Sophia Peng, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  4. Gabby Buck, Shawnee Mission-East
  5. Julia Mitchell, Lenexa-St. James Academy
  6. Melody Jang, Olathe-South
  7. Joshua Li, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  8. Kenny Liou, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  9. Eric Schin, Olathe-South
  10. Caleb Lim, Olathe-North
  11. Nikhil Reddy, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  12. Caleb Lee, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  13. Maggie Holcomb, Shawnee Mission-South
  14. Kaitlyn Jones, Olathe-Northwest
  15. Ben Seitz, Olathe-Northwest
  16. Emma Sandbothe, Olathe-North
  17. Emily Schutzel, Gardner-Edgerton
  18. Andrea Allen, Olathe-North
Viola
  1. Ryan Kuang, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  2. Sarah Wilson, Shawnee Mission-South
  3. Melody Tzang, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  4. Priyatam Nuney, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  5. Macy Garey, Olathe-East
  6. Lucia Marquez-Uppman, Shawnee Mission-West
  7. Julia Schnittker, Shawnee Mission-South
  8. Naomi James, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  9. Han Yun (Daniel) Park, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  10. Emma Welsh, Olathe-Northwest
  11. Allena Pennington, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  12. Sedona Dettwiler, Olathe-Northwest
  13. Sidney Gana, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  14. Kevin Fan, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  15. Quinn Szymanski, Olathe-East
  16. Sela Tucker, Olathe-Northwest
Cello
  1. Cameron Quick, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  2. Benjamin Holcomb, Shawnee Mission-South
  3. Vincent Hsiung, Shawnee Mission-East
  4. Grace Yan, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  5. Joshua Lee, Olathe-East
  6. Oscar Ohly, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  7. Rishi Palit, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  8. Emily Yan, Olathe-West
  9. Felicia Paolercio, Shawnee Mission-South
  10. Yuwen Li, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  11. Jedrick Wilson, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  12. Katie Cooper, Shawnee Mission-South
  13. Ethan Ching, Olathe-East
  14. Matthew Siegwald, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  15. Aidan Cobos, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  16. Julian Garcia, Olathe-Northwest
Bass
  1. Connor Ampleman, Shawnee Mission-West
  2. Carolyn Thurlby, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  3. Taylor Martin, Olathe-East
  4. Lindsey Joslin, Olathe-Northwest
  5. Lucas Dawson, Shawnee Mission-West
  6. Daphne Zakarian, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  7. Daniel Cheng, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  8. Ethan Mulvenon, Shawnee Mission-West
 
Chairperson
Anna Cook
Shawnee Mission North HS
7401 Johnson Drive
Overland Park, KS 66202
w: 785-393-0451