High School Orchestra

High School Orchestra Roster (Blue)

2019-20

This page has been updated to display each section according to actual rank order. The original list was incorrectly posted with the students displayed in alphabetical order by last name.
Violin 1
  1. Faith Holiday, Olathe-South
  2. Matthew Newkirk, Lenexa-St. James Academy
  3. Aaron Du, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  4. Sarah Lee, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  5. Vishnu Kumar, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  6. Jenny Kim, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  7. Audrey Pan, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  8. Madeline VanArsdale, Shawnee Mission-West
  9. Ryan Mulrenan, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  10. Michael Chi, Olathe-Northwest
  11. Frank Guo, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  12. Clare Chambers, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  13. Yebin Yun, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  14. Isaac Bishop, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  15. Becca Cain, Olathe-Northwest
  16. Kaylie Tan, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  17. Adeline Merrick, Shawnee Mission-South
  18. Jacob Edwards, Olathe-North
  19. Jacob Carnes, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
Violin 2
  1. Ken Drakey, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  2. Aleena Li, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  3. Micah Borghese, Olathe-Northwest
  4. Anakha Krishna, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  5. Humphrey Luo, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  6. Jerry Xia, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  7. Innah Jeon, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  8. Cameron Gurss, Olathe-West
  9. Amrith Samuel, Olathe-North
  10. Anna Henkel, Olathe-East
  11. Julia Bigus, Spring Hill
  12. Joseph Tan, Olathe-South
  13. Renee Liou, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  14. Gabriel Kniffen, Olathe-Northwest
  15. Anusha Gampala, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  16. Cassidy Milner, Gardner-Edgerton
  17. Maithili Kamble, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  18. Elizabeth Laville, Lenexa-St. James Academy
  19. Lydia Abai, Olathe-Northwest
Viola
  1. Jayden Clark, Olathe-South
  2. Elizabeth Simpson, Olathe-South
  3. Bethany Hill, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  4. Cade Rapp, Olathe-Northwest
  5. Katie Janzen, Olathe-North
  6. Aiden Swartz, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  7. Zachary Gaefke, Olathe-South
  8. Vedha Penmetcha, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  9. Mahathi Muralidharan, Olathe-North
  10. Jaedron Mueller, Shawnee Mission-South
  11. Joselyn Hernandez, Shawnee Mission-South
  12. Sam Grimsley, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  13. Isaac Elkinton, Gardner-Edgerton
  14. Alex Wright, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  15. Emma Hendrickson, Olathe-East
  16. Nayyir Ahmed, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  17. Angela Richardson, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
Cello
  1. Nathan Tompkins, Shawnee Mission-South
  2. Allen Church, Olathe-Northwest
  3. Liam O'Leary, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  4. Max Xu, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  5. Alexander Daon, Shawnee Mission-East
  6. Noah Tucker, Olathe-Northwest
  7. Kristoffer Nelson-Brantley, Spring Hill
  8. Ethan Hsiao, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  9. Mahen Kudagamma, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  10. John Martin, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  11. Anthony (Hojin) Moon, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  12. Ky Townsend, Olathe-North
  13. Alana Lugo-Schmalzried, Olathe-Northwest
  14. Ian Lim, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  15. Joel Weidner, Olathe-Northwest
  16. Dylan Sutherland, Shawnee Mission-East
Bass
  1. Melody Zakarian, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  2. Thalia Prehoda, Olathe-Northwest
  3. Dawson Wright, Olathe-Northwest
  4. Gabrielle Sharp, Olathe-South
  5. Ella Koester, Olathe-East
  6. Finn Anderson, Shawnee Mission-East
  7. Felice Thomas, Shawnee Mission-South
  8. Camryn Christensen, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
 
Chairperson
Anna Cook
Shawnee Mission North HS
7401 Johnson Drive
Overland Park, KS 66202
w: 785-393-0451