High School Band Roster (Red)

2021-22

Piccolo
  1. Courtney Setty, Shawnee Mission-South
Flute
  1. Hannah Kwak, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  2. Jacqueline Chang, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  3. Joanne Yoon, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  4. Cherie Liu, Olathe-East
  5. Sarah Day, Olathe-South
  6. Anna Schmeer, Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
  7. Ella Novion, Olathe-Northwest
  8. Maren Tims, Shawnee Mission-West
  9. Abigail Kuntz, Ottawa
  10. Adriana Nelson, Louisburg
Oboe
  1. Varsha Venkatesh, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  2. Caleb Hite, Olathe-Northwest
  3. Eric Seo, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  4. Abby O'Donnell, De Soto
Bassoon
  1. Logan Nicholl, Olathe-South
  2. Alex Guo, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  3. Kate Marten, Shawnee-Mill Valley
  4. Molly Legg, Shawnee Mission-South
Clarinet
  1. Audrey Beckman, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  2. Miles Kim, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  3. Quinn Koffman, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  4. Wesley Janssen, Olathe-East
  5. Sydney Watson, Olathe-East
  6. Addison Bond, Spring Hill
  7. Kaleah Petersen, Shawnee Mission-South
  8. Audrey Montanez, Lenexa-St. James Academy
  9. Michael Houser, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  10. Meredith Goldstein, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  11. Abi Hubbard, Olathe-South
  12. Daniel Tevis, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  13. Adrianna Brady, Lenexa-St. James Academy
  14. Warrick Cason, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
  15. Dakota Raper, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  16. Anna Mailand, Paola
  17. Rebecca Rose, Olathe-Heritage Christian Academy
  18. Rachel Simpson, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
Bass Clarinet
  1. Jordan Culton, Olathe-East
  2. Korey Barnes, Olathe-Northwest
  3. Analise Stapley, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  4. Dylan Stern, Overland Park-Blue Valley
Contrabass Clarinet
  1. Kiefer Roberts, Gardner-Edgerton
Alto Saxophone
  1. Rohit Menon, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  2. Lauren Jenkins, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  3. Erin Stark, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  4. Nash Cardell, Richmond-Central Heights
Tenor Saxophone
  1. Van Zebley, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  2. Charlie Eyler, Shawnee Mission-South
Baritone Saxophone
  1. Jacob McCoy, Osage City
Trumpet
  1. Braden Stillmaker, Spring Hill
  2. Jack McNiel, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  3. Avery Prather, Olathe-East
  4. Gael Salas, Shawnee Mission-West
  5. Owen Wallander, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  6. Matthew Warner, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  7. Julia Sibson, Olathe-East
  8. Emily Wilcox, Spring Hill
  9. Darren Cox, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  10. Cody Black, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
  11. Cole Brown, Louisburg
  12. Caleb Yoder, Pomona-West Franklin
  13. Aidan Cannon, Louisburg
Horn
  1. Garrett Howard, Olathe-Northwest
  2. Zach Nicholas, Shawnee Mission-South
  3. Ian Dodson, Shawnee Mission-South
  4. Gabrial McMechan, Richmond-Central Heights
  5. Regan Perry, Ottawa
  6. Michael McCreight, Spring Hill
  7. Erin Apple, Louisburg
  8. Andrew Dearinger, Shawnee Mission-North
Trombone
  1. Nick Gasser, Shawnee Mission-North
  2. Reece Beckman, Olathe-South
  3. Josh Droegemeier, Gardner-Edgerton
  4. Evan Allison, Shawnee Mission-South
  5. Cole Charpentier, Louisburg
  6. Jadon Kadera-Redmond, Spring Hill
  7. Jacob Dickson, Wellsville
  8. Payton Schulte, Spring Hill
  9. Benjamin Proctor, Louisburg
Euphonium
  1. Alex Wood, Olathe-South
  2. Maureen Tuohey, Shawnee Mission-South
  3. Joe Bledsoe, Olathe-East
  4. Theron Berckefeldt, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
Tuba
  1. Trevor Lewis, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  2. Jackson Flickinger, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  3. Sam Oursler, Spring Hill
  4. Henry Martin, Shawnee Mission-South
  5. Adam Speer, Louisburg
Percussion
  1. Brodie Kaiser, Olathe-Northwest
  2. Jacob Waris, Shawnee Mission-South
  3. Louis Cierpiot, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  4. Andrew Kim, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  5. Christian Kim, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  6. Michelle Young, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  7. Jackson Rees, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  8. Braden McConnell, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  9. Mason Magee, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  10. Jacob Mann, Louisburg
 
Chairperson
Courtney Nichols
Olathe-Santa Fe Trail MS
1100 N. Ridgeview Rd
Olathe, KS 66061
w: 913-780-7290
Important Dates - HS Band
Aug. 31, 2021 - Tue
Annual Business Meeting
via Zoom
Oct. 12, 2021 - Tue
Audition Registration Deadline — HS Band, HS Jazz
$12 per audition
Oct. 26, 2021 - Tue
Audition Registration - Late Deadline #1 — HS Band, HS Jazz
$25 per audition
Nov. 1, 2021 - Mon
Alternate Auditions - HS Honor Groups
Blue Valley North HS, 7:00 PM
Nov. 3, 2021 - Wed
Audition Registration - Late Deadline #2 — Instrumental Ensembles
$50 per audition
Nov. 3, 2021 - Wed
HS Instrumental Video Audition Entry Deadline
Late entries will not be accepted
Nov. 5, 2021 - Fri
Audition Registration - Late Deadline #2 — HS Choir only
$50 per audition
Nov. 6, 2021 - Sat
Audition Registration - Late Deadline #3 — HS Choir only
$100 per audition
Nov. 6, 2021 - Sat
Auditions - District HS Honor Groups
Gardner-Edgerton HS
Band, Jazz, & Orchestra: Video Auditions
Choir: In-Person Auditions
Dec. 4, 2021 - Sat
Mini-Conventions
HS Choir: Shawnee Mission NWHS
ML/Elem Choirs: Shawnee Mission North HS
Orchestra: Olathe West HS
Band: Blue Valley HS & Blue Valley North HS
Specific locations for each band will be posted soon

View Full Calendar