High School Band Roster (Blue)

2020-21

Piccolo
  1. Jack McGregor, Olathe-East
  2. Ashdon Kice, Spring Hill
Flute
  1. Anahi Silva, Shawnee Mission-North
  2. Elena Straus, Shawnee Mission-West
  3. Liz Nitzel, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  4. Amy Winkler, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  5. Emily Nelson, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  6. Sarah Day, Olathe-South
  7. Hannah Winter, Shawnee Mission-East
  8. Grace Burgett, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  9. Aiden McCall, Shawnee Mission-South
  10. Virginia Wright, Pomona-West Franklin
  11. Jillian Ketner, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  12. Ella Novion, Olathe-Northwest
Oboe
  1. Eric Seo, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  2. Dylan Reed, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  3. Ariana Fechter, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
  4. Charlie Bishop, Olathe-Northwest
  5. Sierra Boyd, Shawnee Mission-West
  6. Anna Billam, Olathe-East
Bassoon
  1. Logan Nicholl, Olathe-South
  2. Lewis Muehlberger, Shawnee Mission-East
  3. Pragathi Venkatesh, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  4. Kate Marten, Shawnee-Mill Valley
Clarinet
  1. Jaehyuk Lee, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  2. Jeremiah Valenzuela, Olathe-East
  3. Claire Heigele, Olathe-East
  4. Sydney Watson, Olathe-East
  5. Alex Gibson, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  6. Audrey Beckman, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  7. Havely Wolff, Shawnee Mission-South
  8. Adia Stone, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  9. Ava Bartley, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  10. Abigail Sparks, Spring Hill
  11. Kylie Braun, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  12. Dimitri Snyder, Olathe-West
  13. Megan Bogner, Shawnee Mission-South
  14. Austin Tevis, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  15. Julia Talley, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  16. Kaleah Petersen, Shawnee Mission-South
  17. Anna Mailand, Paola
  18. Adriana Brady, Lenexa-St. James Academy
  19. Rishab Jampana, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  20. Maddie Crowder, Shawnee Mission-West
  21. Hannah Jamison, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  22. Meredith Goldstein, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
Bass Clarinet
  1. Jordan Culton, Olathe-East
  2. Isabelle Mullinax, Olathe-Northwest
  3. Rex Grismore, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  4. Trevor Dahl, Olathe-Northwest
  5. Breanna Ledbetter, Shawnee Mission-East
Alto Saxophone
  1. Lauren Jenkins, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  2. Junie Ko, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  3. Thomas Palecki, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  4. Joaquin Toro, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  5. Jude Branning, Olathe-South
  6. Tate Getz, Olathe-South
Tenor Saxophone
  1. Rohit Menon, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  2. Morgan White, Olathe-North
  3. Austin Mills, De Soto
Baritone Saxophone
  1. Sterling Sewell, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  2. Sam Fritz, Shawnee Mission-East
  3. Scott Boyack, Olathe-East
Trumpet
  1. Avery Prather, Olathe-East
  2. Anna D'Andrea, De Soto
  3. Ethan Burnett, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  4. Nate Wisdom, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  5. Ethan Johnson, Olathe-Northwest
  6. Caleb Johnson, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  7. Lauren Kassing, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  8. Chase Horner, Shawnee Mission-South
  9. Aaron Burrell, Spring Hill
  10. Kevin Ward, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  11. Henry Revare, Shawnee Mission-East
  12. Christopher Alka, Shawnee Mission-East
  13. Cody Black, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
  14. Carter Allenbrand, Gardner-Edgerton
  15. Nicholas Bichelmeyer, De Soto
  16. Christine O'Brien, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
Horn
  1. Lincoln Dahl, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  2. Trey Krizek, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  3. Charlie Marshall, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  4. Garrett Howard, Olathe-Northwest
  5. Sophia Burnett, Spring Hill
  6. Quinncy Morris, Ottawa
  7. Jonathan Sears, Shawnee Mission-South
  8. Joseph Hefley, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
  9. Zach Nicholas, Shawnee Mission-South
  10. Samuel Waller, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
Trombone
  1. Caden Swanson, Shawnee Mission-South
  2. Nathaniel Hollman, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  3. Miles Gelman, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  4. Jacob Lippe, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  5. Ryan Beck, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  6. Evan Allison, Shawnee Mission-South
  7. Cole Charpentier, Louisburg
  8. Quinlan Hall, Shawnee Mission-West
  9. Kenneth Nowatzke, Ottawa
  10. Nolan Call, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
Euphonium
  1. Ben Wackerla, Olathe-Northwest
  2. Joseph Bledsoe, Olathe-East
  3. Ainsley Hileman, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  4. Alex Wood, Olathe-South
  5. Logan McIntosh, Olathe-Northwest
Tuba
  1. Xander Nicholl, Olathe-South
  2. Elijah Cobb, Olathe-North
  3. Jackson Flickinger, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  4. Kellan Flynn, De Soto
  5. Sam Bohling, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
Timpani
  1. Josh Robinson, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  2. Jasper Vallad, Olathe-Northwest
Mallets
  1. Hyesoo Song, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  2. Ben Mason, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  3. Grant Ellis, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  4. Christian Kim, Overland Park-Blue Valley
Snare
  1. Jack LaVergne, Shawnee Mission-South
  2. Georgianna Teschendorf, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  3. Jake Wall, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  4. Spencer James, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  5. Samuel Wheeler, Louisburg
  6. Sam Eaton, Olathe-East
  7. Braden Kendrick, Olathe-West
 
Chairperson
Courtney Nichols
Ottawa HS
1120 Ash Street
Ottawa, KS 66067
w: 785-229-8020

Important Dates - HS Band
Sep. 8, 2020 - Tue
Annual Business Meeting
via Zoom
5:30 - Mentoring meet & greet
6:30 - General Business & break-out meetings
Oct. 13, 2020 - Tue
Registration deadline — HS Band/Jazz, 7th/8th Band
Oct. 27, 2020 - Tue
Audition registration - Late deadline #1 — HS Band, HS Jazz
Nov. 4, 2020 - Wed
Audition registration - Late deadline #2 — All HS Ensembles
Video entries due by this date (late entries will not be accepted)
Nov. 4, 2020 - Wed
HS Honor Group Video Audition Entry Deadline
Late entries will not be accepted
Nov. 7, 2020 - Sat
HS Honor Group Recorded Audition Judging
Gardner-Edgerton HS
ECKMEA chairs, judges, room monitors, & tabulators only (no students)
Dec. 5, 2020 - Sat
ECKMEA Mini-Conventions
Cancelled
Choir: Shawnee Mission NWHS
Orchestra: Olathe West HS (new site)
Band: Blue Valley HS
In-person mini-conventions are cancelled

View Full Calendar