High School Band Roster (Red)

2019-20

Piccolo
  1. Breyton VanOpdorp, Olathe-Northwest
Flute
  1. Riley England, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  2. Laura Bogner, Shawnee Mission-South
  3. Courtney Crews, Olathe-East
  4. Tess Ryan, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  5. Mary Israel, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  6. Hanna Velicer, Shawnee Mission-South
  7. Nithya Kailad, Olathe-North
  8. Marilyn Reese, Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy
  9. Ashdon Kice, Spring Hill
  10. Madison Quinn, Louisburg
  11. Rebecca McCreight, Spring Hill
Oboe
  1. Varsha Venkatesh, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  2. Crystal Ye, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  3. Charlie Bishop, Olathe-Northwest
  4. Cadence Wooge, Spring Hill
Bassoon
  1. Eric Martin, Olathe-Northwest
  2. Mac Muehlberger, Shawnee Mission-East
  3. Jewel Slemmons, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  4. Sofia Valdez, Olathe-East
Clarinet
  1. Jillian Velasquez, Gardner-Edgerton
  2. Alex Gibson, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  3. Hanna Smith, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  4. Dimitri Snyder, Olathe-West
  5. Corbin Wise, Shawnee Mission-West
  6. Larissa Coughlin, Olathe-South
  7. Logan Huffstutler, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  8. Keaton Alexander, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  9. Emily Markum, Shawnee Mission-South
  10. Kaitlyn Still, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  11. Emily Schwindt, Olathe-South
  12. Tyler Runyan, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  13. Laurel Carder, Olathe-East
  14. Julie Sanjean, Olathe-Northwest
  15. Adia Stone, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  16. Kaitlyn Whipkey, Spring Hill
  17. Alex King, Spring Hill
  18. Jordis Vancamp, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
Bass Clarinet
  1. Sterling Pittman, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
  2. Nicolas Camburako, Shawnee Mission-South
  3. Sylvia Fritz, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  4. Abby Schinstock, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
Contrabass Clarinet
  1. Sarah Lanaman, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
Alto Saxophone
  1. Sydney D'Andrea, De Soto
  2. Nicholas Olsen, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  3. Olivia McCready, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  4. Brody Littrell, Osage City
Tenor Saxophone
  1. Mason Romero, Olathe-South
  2. Viktor Pichnenko, Paola
Baritone Saxophone
  1. Carl Merrifield, Osage City
Trumpet
  1. Ally Stark, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  2. Praman Adhikari, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  3. Gabe Chandler, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  4. Jared Young, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  5. Jane Winkler, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  6. Jerry Wang, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  7. Christine O'Brien, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  8. Colby Johnston, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  9. Brady Kaiser, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  10. Adrienne Dinger, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
  11. Aaron Burrell, Spring Hill
  12. Sabra Winbolt, Spring Hill
  13. Audrey Woodward, Osage City
Horn
  1. Madison Van Ophem, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  2. Sophie White, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  3. Brett Garlett, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  4. Jacob Battaglioli, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  5. Nityanta Saripalli, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  6. Quinncy Morris, Ottawa
  7. Danielle Fike, Louisburg
  8. Regan Perry, Ottawa
Trombone
  1. Jacob Dority, De Soto
  2. Isaac Obeidat, Shawnee Mission-South
  3. Corbin Wood, Shawnee Mission-South
  4. Koby Hinton, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  5. Nathaniel Hollman, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  6. Aidan Hamer, De Soto
  7. Payton Schulte, Spring Hill
  8. Anita Eckhardt, Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy
  9. Skyler Karns, Osage City
Euphonium
  1. Colin Palmer, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  2. Kate Herrmann, Shawnee Mission-South
  3. Sydney Blake, Shawnee Mission-North
  4. Ben Wackerla, Olathe-Northwest
Tuba
  1. Jackson Flickinger, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  2. Marshall Edwards, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  3. Lloyd Dodson, Shawnee Mission-South
  4. Brett Payne, Olathe-Northwest
  5. Hunter Lewis, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  6. Austin Coffman, Richmond-Central Heights
Timpani
  1. Parker Summers, Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege
Mallets
  1. Rayyan Abid, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  2. Nick Schemmel, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  3. Abigail Toomey, Ottawa
Snare
  1. Sam Waggoner, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  2. Scott Munsch, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  3. TJ Taylor, De Soto
  4. Jacob Mann, Louisburg
  5. Addison Hinterweger, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
Harp
  1. Cecil Cornthwaithe, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
Piano
  1. Richard Koulen, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
 
Chairperson
Will Biggs
Gardner-Edgerton HS
425 N. Waverly Rd
Gardner, KS 66030
c: 913-980-9350
w: 913-856-2655