High School Band Roster (Gold)

2019-20

Piccolo
  1. Jessa Boutte, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
Flute
  1. Miranda Holloway, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  2. Rebecca James, Olathe-Northwest
  3. Donna Reynolds, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  4. Peder Thomas, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  5. Maggie Clegg, Olathe-East
  6. Alex Brady, Lenexa-St. James Academy
Oboe
  1. Kaleb Zhu, Olathe-North
  2. Shelby Winter, Shawnee Mission-East
Bassoon
  1. Jay Selzer, Shawnee Mission-South
  2. Emma Mitchell, Olathe-North
Clarinet
  1. George Xue, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  2. Olivia Massey, Olathe-South
  3. Colby McArthur, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  4. Jake Haughey, Olathe-Northwest
  5. Jaehyuk Lee, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  6. John Muldoon, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  7. Joseph Fortino, Olathe-Northwest
  8. Kara Olander, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  9. William Cason, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
  10. Wyatt Welhoelter, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  11. Amy Van Oosbree, Olathe-Northwest
  12. Josh Murdock, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
Bass Clarinet
  1. Trenton May, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  2. Hannah Schwartz, Olathe-Northwest
Contrabass Clarinet
  1. Grace Ensminger, Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy
Alto Saxophone
  1. Christian Matthew, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  2. Robert Kan, Overland Park-Blue Valley
Tenor Saxophone
  1. Bryan Paat, Olathe-Northwest
Baritone Saxophone
  1. Andrea Edwards, Shawnee Mission-South
Trumpet
  1. Grace Wooge, Ottawa
  2. Hassan Ahad, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  3. Caleb Johnson, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  4. Garrett Stoll, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  5. Josh Daniels, De Soto
  6. Nathan Ponnuru, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  7. Oliver Zhang, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  8. Luke Woodrome, Olathe-Northwest
  9. Ethan Johnson, Olathe-Northwest
Horn
  1. Suraj Menon, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  2. Whitney Schweiger, Olathe-South
  3. Charlie Marshall, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  4. Ella Griffin, Olathe-South
  5. Ethan Guo, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  6. Parker Smitko, Olathe-Northwest
Trombone
  1. Kelsey Norkey, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  2. Daniel Stutz, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  3. Melia Whitney, Olathe-Northwest
  4. Jacob Lane, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  5. Teddy Blair, Shawnee Mission-South
  6. Mateo Aleman, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
Euphonium
  1. Grant Johnson, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  2. Cameron Mendelson, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
Tuba
  1. Bryan Johnson, Olathe-South
  2. Joseph Madigan, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  3. Jacob Legg, Shawnee Mission-South
  4. Matthew Motley, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
Timpani
  1. Matthew Greer, Overland Park-Blue Valley
Mallets
  1. Ethan Wootton, Olathe-East
  2. Joseph Cheung, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  3. Alexander Johannes, Shawnee Mission-South
Snare
  1. Josh Robinson, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  2. Evan Hamilton, Olathe-Northwest
  3. Brenton Wilden, Gardner-Edgerton
  4. David Culp, Olathe-North
  5. Noah Kuhn, De Soto
Harp
  1. Madeline Chang, Overland Park-Blue Valley
Piano
  1. Jake Wall, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
 
Chairperson
Will Biggs
Gardner-Edgerton HS
425 N. Waverly Rd
Gardner, KS 66030
c: 913-980-9350
w: 913-856-2655