High School Band Roster (Blue)

2019-20

Piccolo
  1. Bryn Davis, Shawnee Mission-South
Flute
  1. Jessica Kim, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  2. Tina Li, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  3. Elena Straus, Shawnee Mission-West
  4. Anna James, Shawnee Mission-South
  5. Emily Nelson, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  6. Anthony Russo, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  7. Alba Blanco, Gardner-Edgerton
  8. Virginia Wright, Pomona-West Franklin
  9. Amber Blevins, Wellsville
  10. Vanessa Murray, Spring Hill
Oboe
  1. Niki Lin, Olathe-Northwest
  2. Maggie Chapin, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  3. Caleb Hite, Olathe-Northwest
  4. Ashley Paulsen, Spring Hill
Bassoon
  1. Dylan Yan, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  2. Madhu Parthasarathy, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  3. Logan Nicholl, Olathe-South
  4. Abby Bolick, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
Clarinet
  1. Taylor Urbanek, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  2. Jeremiah Valenzuela, Olathe-East
  3. Annie Gorman, Shawnee Mission-East
  4. Caleb Hernandez, Olathe-East
  5. Megan VanderLeest, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  6. Delaney Sloan, Olathe-Northwest
  7. Angelika Kline, Shawnee Mission-East
  8. Audrey Beckman, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  9. Tess Coltvet, Shawnee Mission-West
  10. Annie Stier, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  11. Ximena Leon, Olathe-East
  12. Ava Bartley, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  13. Sarah Kang, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  14. Kylie Braun, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  15. Megan Bogner, Shawnee Mission-South
  16. Anna Mailand, Paola
  17. Grace Hernandez, Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy
  18. Melissa Meigs, Louisburg
Bass Clarinet
  1. Alexis Monks, Shawnee Mission-South
  2. Dylan Rizzo, Louisburg
  3. Aaron Fischer, Shawnee Mission-East
  4. Dominic Vergara, Olathe-Northwest
Contrabass Clarinet
  1. Grace Campbell, Spring Hill
Alto Saxophone
  1. Michael Taylor, Gardner-Edgerton
  2. Josh Laughlin, Olathe-East
  3. Harry Wang, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  4. Payton Lee, Ottawa
Tenor Saxophone
  1. Mac McArthur, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  2. William Delzeit, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
Baritone Saxophone
  1. Kyle Wisdom, Olathe-Northwest
Trumpet
  1. Aaron Bethel, Olathe-East
  2. Jose Montoya, Shawnee Mission-North
  3. Blake Helton, Shawnee Mission-South
  4. Colin Crissler, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  5. Henry Marshall, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  6. A.J. Makkyla, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  7. Austin Tseng, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  8. Brianna Calderon, Olathe-South
  9. Brandin Chase, De Soto
  10. Olivia Mann, Louisburg
  11. Braden Stillmaker, Spring Hill
  12. Leah Mailand, Paola
  13. Andrew Shepard, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
Horn
  1. Ryan Hennerberg, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  2. Jaxon St.Clair, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  3. Ryan Jacobs, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  4. Liam Courson, Olathe-East
  5. Cecilia Talley, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  6. John Sharp, Ottawa
  7. Alex Cannady, Richmond-Central Heights
  8. Joseph Hefley, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
Trombone
  1. Carter Stokes, Olathe-South
  2. Luke Horsch, Olathe-East
  3. Asa Martin, Shawnee Mission-North
  4. Caden Swanson, Shawnee Mission-South
  5. Reece Beckman, Olathe-South
  6. Maddie Lauffer, Olathe-South
  7. Ian McGuire, Louisburg
  8. Kenneth Nowatzke, Ottawa
  9. Ella Huizenga, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
Euphonium
  1. Jared Bartlett, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  2. Jonathan Cauble, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  3. Jackson Lindamood, Olathe-South
  4. Jackson Hunter, Olathe-East
Tuba
  1. Chase Wassom, Olathe-Northwest
  2. Jacob Taylor, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  3. Sam Oursler, Spring Hill
  4. Dillan Emch, Olathe-Northwest
  5. Logan Amato, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  6. Dakota Garrison, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
Timpani
  1. Braden Black, Olathe-East
Mallets
  1. Will Cooper, Shawnee Mission-South
  2. Sam Hoyer, Olathe-East
  3. Jade Potter, Osage City
Snare
  1. Cooper Knight, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  2. Lauren Crain, Shawnee Mission-South
  3. Jessie Fish, Olathe-East
  4. Porter Sauer, Spring Hill
  5. Lily Kuhn, Spring Hill
 
Chairperson
Will Biggs
Gardner-Edgerton HS
425 N. Waverly Rd
Gardner, KS 66030
c: 913-980-9350
w: 913-856-2655