Elementary Orchestra

Elementary Orchestra Roster

2019-20

Each section is listed in alphabetical order by last name.

Violin 1
  • Pearce Garber, Overland Park-Aubry Bend MS
  • Karmen Hayslett, Leawood MS
  • Eliza Killough, Olathe-Mission Trail MS
  • Macy Moore, Gardner-Pioneer Ridge MS
  • Marisela Morales, Olathe-Pioneer Trail MS
  • Landon O'Reilly, Leawood-Prairie Star Elem.
  • Jennifer Posa, Gardner-Pioneer Ridge MS
  • Karla Rajkovic, Leawood-Prairie Star MS
  • Yuvraj Singh, Olathe-Woodland Spring MS
  • Victoria St. James, Leawood-Prairie Star MS
  • Ruth Tan, Olathe-California Trail MS
  • Saydee Valencia, Olathe-Summit Trail MS
  • Jade Walker, Gardner-Wheatridge MS
  • Gracie Wilson, Olathe-Santa Fe Trail MS
  • Jason Yan, Olathe-Oregon Trail MS
Violin 2
  • Sejal Adhikari, Leawood-Prairie Star MS
  • Chase Becker, Olathe-Santa Fe Trail MS
  • Keara Burke, Olathe-Indian Trail MS
  • Macey Chaulk, Olathe-Woodland Spring MS
  • Audra Crevier, Spring Hill MS
  • Layli Gomez-Martinez, Olathe-Indian Trail MS
  • Ara Karbasi, Olathe-Pioneer Trail MS
  • Malayla Moppin, Gardner-Wheatridge MS
  • Avery Newmark, Leawood MS
  • Addison Rodriguez, Olathe-Mission Trail MS
Viola
  • Taryn Dale, Leawood-Prairie Star MS
  • Cymri Elton, Olathe-Woodland Spring MS
  • Savanna Fletcher, Olathe-Santa Fe Trail MS
  • Preston Gubler, Gardner-Trail Ridge MS
  • Kate Hirshler, Leawood MS
  • Adrianna Jost, Overland Park-Aubry Bend MS
  • Joey Leathers, Olathe-Oregon Trail MS
  • Taylor Malkames, Spring Hill MS
  • Audrey McCoy, Olathe-Mission Trail MS
  • Lily Meek, Spring Hill MS
  • Kinsey Savage, Gardner-Pioneer Ridge MS
  • Arden Sirithasack, Gardner-Wheatridge MS
  • Jackson Sturm, Olathe-Summit Trail MS
Cello
  • Mieka Acton, Gardner-Pioneer Ridge MS
  • Kaiden Duarte, Olathe-Indian Trail MS
  • Spencer Hare, Gardner-Trail Ridge MS
  • Stella Harryman, Olathe-Pioneer Trail MS
  • Kate Hettinger, Leawood MS
  • Jentry Hunt, Spring Hill MS
  • Coralaine Kelsey, Olathe-Woodland Spring MS
  • John Lee, Overland Park-Aubry Bend MS
  • Cody Lein, Olathe-Oregon Trail MS
  • Dominic Marroquin, Olathe-Santa Fe Trail MS
  • Emma Pogorek, Olathe-Mission Trail MS
  • Cole Shyver, Leawood-Prairie Star Elem.
  • Connor Smith, Olathe-Summit Trail MS
Bass
  • Liala Brandenburg, Olathe-Oregon Trail MS
  • Sabrina Coary, Gardner-Wheatridge MS
  • Lincoln Helms, Olathe-Summit Trail MS
  • Hope Kelly, Olathe-Indian Trail MS
  • Ethan Steiner, Overland Park-Aubry Bend MS
 
Chairperson
Sarah Shipley
Olathe Green Springs Elem.
14675 S. Alden St
Olathe, KS 66062
w: 913-908-5954