High School Band Roster (Red)
2023-24
Piccolo
- Elena Martinez, Olathe-North
Flute
- Joanne Yoon, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
- Anne Hance, Shawnee Mission-South
- Abby Johnson, Olathe-East
- Chamiru Liyanawaduge, Olathe-West
- Brooke Arnold, Overland Park-Blue Valley
- Riley Olson, Olathe-East
- Ashwika Balaji, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
- Makena Campbell, Shawnee Mission-East
- Victoria Yoo, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
- Arabella Dunbar, Richmond-Central Heights
- Evelyn Stephens, Melvern-Marais Des Cygnes Valley
Oboe
- Melody Xue, Overland Park-Blue Valley
- Sarah Ye, Overland Park-Blue Valley
- Fin Smajda, De Soto
- Ethan Burkhart, Shawnee Mission-East
Bassoon
- Henry Monahan, Overland Park-Blue Valley
- Becca Hopper, Olathe-Heritage Christian Academy
- Ryan Yu, Olathe-East
- Collin Arthur, Olathe-Northwest
Clarinet
- Julia Talley, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
- Andy Murdock, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
- Madeline Bishop, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
- Dakota Raper, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
- Lincoln King, Shawnee Mission-East
- Kaitlyn Durham, Spring Hill
- Maxwell Diediker, Olathe-Northwest
- Trip Palmer, Shawnee Mission-West
- Sahitha Chunduru, Olathe-North
- Hannah Kang, Overland Park-Blue Valley
- Victor Vaccaro, Olathe-Northwest
- Addie Bond, Spring Hill
- Bailey Kinkelaar, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
- Logan Durham, Spring Hill
- Marco Sisneros, Shawnee Mission-West
- Gracie Wishon, Ottawa
- Caleb Siders, Paola
- Brynna Perry, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
Bass Clarinet
- Beck Scoggins, Spring Hill
- Ash Hattrup, Shawnee Mission-East
- Analise Stapley, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
- Dannica Jackowski, Paola
Contra Clarinet
- Reece Toben, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
Alto Saxophone
- Cooper Smoot, Olathe-West
- Nick Kimzey, Gardner-Edgerton
- Viraj Bhandari, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
- Madelyn Barrett, Shawnee Mission-South
Tenor Saxophone
- Gregor White, Shawnee Mission-North
- Annousha Hashmi, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
Baritone Saxophone
- Kellen Richardson, Louisburg
Trumpet
- Lyndley Leavell, Olathe-Northwest
- Christian Adams, Shawnee Mission-North
- Matthew Warner, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
- Molly Townsend, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
- Elliot Kessler, Olathe-Northwest
- Anson Tippie, Shawnee Mission-East
- Caleb Yoder, Pomona-West Franklin
- Sam Harting, Olathe-North
- Lily Scheel, Olathe-Northwest
- Megan Hodges, Olathe-North
- Ben Friesen, Olathe-North
- Jackson Robbins, Louisburg
- Kate Patterson, Melvern-Marais Des Cygnes Valley
Horn
- Aidan Oberholtzer, Olathe-South
- Ben May, Olathe-Northwest
- Belle Mayne, Shawnee Mission-South
- Kate Deardorff, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
- Sreenidhi Meyoor, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
- Jordin Newell, Shawnee Mission-East
- Chris Marvel, Overland Park-Blue Valley
- Maizie Hicks, Olathe-North
Trombone
- Jude Roos, Overland Park-Blue Valley
- Allison Mehnert, Shawnee Mission-West
- Reuben Fick, Shawnee Mission-South
- Luke Ortega, Olathe-Northwest
- Gabe Biggs, Gardner-Edgerton
- Camryn Ronning, Olathe-North
- Jay Ann, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
- Nick Yelton, Olathe-Northwest
- Anjali Watson, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
- Russell Reed, Richmond-Central Heights
Euphonium
- Zachary Sonsthagen, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
- Owen Unrein, Overland Park-Blue Valley
- Jack Kennedy, Olathe-East
- Isaiah McFreen, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
Tuba
- Ernie May, Olathe-South
- Naveen Umapathy, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
- Jacob Cox, Overland Park-Blue Valley
- Kate Swails, Olathe-Northwest
- Jackson Crawley, Overland Park-Blue Valley
- Camden Snyder, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
Percussion
- Emerson Prather, Olathe-East
- Camden Acheson, Olathe-East
- Nick Pedigo, Olathe-Northwest
- Alex Washam, Olathe-Northwest
- Simon Shinski, Olathe-Northwest
- Bryan Dodson, Shawnee Mission-South
- Ben Kim, Overland Park-Blue Valley
- Quinn Bohling, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
- Aiden Strohm, Olathe-West