Middle Level Orchestra

Middle Level Orchestra Roster

2018-19

Each section is listed in alphabetical order.

Violin 1
  • Erica Davies, Olathe-Santa Fe Trail MS
  • Emma Du, Overland Park-Harmony MS
  • Kunmi Faseru, Olathe-Prairie Trail MS
  • Cherilyn Hernandez, Olathe-Pioneer Trail MS
  • Renee Krentzel, Gardner-Pioneer Ridge MS
  • Caleb Lee, Overland Park-Aubry Bend MS
  • Kenna McNeal, Olathe-California Trail MS
  • Ransom Polley, Olathe-Oregon Trail MS
  • Ella Schiller, Gardner-Pioneer Ridge MS
  • Peyton Sherron, Spring Hill MS
  • Parker Vanhooser, Olathe-Chisholm Trail MS
  • Jacob Venevongsoth, Gardner-Wheatridge MS
Violin 2
  • Destiny Anthony, Olathe-Oregon Trail MS
  • Brook Cape, Gardner-Pioneer Ridge MS
  • Grace Deneke, Olathe-Prairie Trail MS
  • Kathy Flores, Olathe-Indian Trail MS
  • Vishnu Kumar, Overland Park-Harmony MS
  • Gabrielle LeDou, Olathe-Santa Fe Trail MS
  • Ava McNiel, Leawood-Prairie Star MS
  • Katie Pittman, Overland Park-Aubry Bend MS
  • Grace Rieder, Gardner-Wheatridge MS
  • Kylie Rogers, Spring Hill MS
  • Jillian Routhieaux, Olathe-California Trail MS
  • Jackson Tabel, Olathe-Pioneer Trail MS
  • Piper Warren, Gardner-Pioneer Ridge MS
Viola
  • Hannah Binkley, Gardner-Trail Ridge MS
  • Eleanor Erickson, Olathe-Indian Trail MS
  • Chineme Eze, Olathe-Pioneer Trail MS
  • Brinley Gardner, Spring Hill MS
  • Macy Garey, Olathe-California Trail MS
  • Maya Hanzelka, Olathe-Santa Fe Trail MS
  • Nick Hohman, Overland Park-Aubry Bend MS
  • Ryan Kuang, Overland Park-Harmony MS
  • Hailey Long, Olathe-Oregon Trail MS
  • Shannon Parker, Olathe-Chisholm Trail MS
  • Sam Spires, Olathe-Prairie Trail MS
  • Holland Thompson, Leawood-Prairie Star MS
Cello
  • Stephanie Ammel, Olathe-Prairie Trail MS
  • Sam Anderson, Olathe-Chisholm Trail MS
  • Amberly Collado Fernandez, Olathe-Oregon Trail MS
  • Taylor Dryden, Gardner-Wheatridge MS
  • Ariana Edmonds, Olathe-Santa Fe Trail MS
  • Sage Emerson, Olathe-Pioneer Trail MS
  • Avery Erickson, Olathe-Indian Trail MS
  • Aidan Harris, Gardner-Trail Ridge MS
  • Ethan Hsiao, Overland Park-Harmony MS
  • Jasmine Hunt, Spring Hill MS
  • Allyson Killion, Olathe-Indian Trail MS
  • Noah Martinez, Gardner-Trail Ridge MS
  • Eric Massaro, Gardner-Trail Ridge MS
  • Bailey McKendry, Olathe-Oregon Trail MS
  • Bennett Molitor-Kirsch, Leawood-Prairie Star MS
  • Ashley Ratliff, Olathe-Pioneer Trail MS
  • Abby Roy, Gardner-Wheatridge MS
  • Alana Schmalzreid-Lugo, Olathe-California Trail MS
  • Makynna Summers, Gardner-Pioneer Ridge MS
  • Ben Tieves, Leawood-Prairie Star MS
  • Jedrick Wilson, Overland Park-Aubry Bend MS
Bass
  • Evan Baker, Olathe-California Trail MS
  • Ashley Brown, Spring Hill MS
  • Connor Gunderson, Gardner-Trail Ridge MS
  • Brayden Haines, Olathe-Chisholm Trail MS
  • Mason Kuchta, Olathe-Prairie Trail MS
  • Amy Linde, Olathe-Indian Trail MS
  • Denham McIntosh, Olathe-Santa Fe Trail MS
  • Ansh Sing Gugnani, Overland Park-Harmony MS
 
Chairperson
Jenny Klinkenberg
Olathe Prairie Trail MS
21600 W. 107th St
Olathe, KS 66061
w: 816-518-4245


Assistant Chair: Elana Goldberg