Middle Level Band

Middle Level Band Roster

2018-19

FLUTE
  1. Caroline Kuzma, Gardner-Wheatridge MS
  2. Abigail Kuntz, Ottawa MS
  3. Cecile Cornthwaite, Overland Park-Aubry Bend MS
  4. Lillie Large, Overland Park-Lakewood MS
  5. Anna White, Overland Park-Overland Trail MS
  6. Erykah Haynes, Richmond-Central Heights MS
  7. Maryn Ruffin, Spring Hill MS
  8. Susan Bilderback, Olathe-Chisholm Trail MS
  9. Dakota Konzem, Gardner-Trail Ridge MS
  10. Aaliyah Green, Gardner-Wheatridge MS
OBOE
  1. Caleb Hite, Olathe-Prairie Trail MS
  2. Ashley Paulsen, Spring Hill MS
  3. Regan Cannon, Overland Park-Aubry Bend MS
BASSOON
  1. Logan Nicholl, Olathe-Chisholm Trail MS
  2. Henry Monahan, Stilwell-Blue Valley MS
  3. Avery Pankey, Spring Hill MS
CLARINET
  1. Nalleli Rollf, Gardner-Trail Ridge MS
  2. Julie Steeb, Wellsville MS
  3. Rachael Simpson, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail JH
  4. Alan Wang, Leawood-Prairie Star MS
  5. Rebecca Rose, Olathe-Heritage Christian Academy
  6. Josiah Assefa, Olathe-Prairie Trail MS
  7. Alissa Berrie, Olathe-Summit Trail MS
  8. Madeline Crowder, Overland Park-Westridge MS
  9. Lilie Johnson, Richmond-Central Heights MS
  10. Miles Kim, Leawood MS
  11. Mae Briggs, Leawood-Prairie Star MS
  12. Sydney Watson, Olathe-Frontier Trail MS
  13. Ashlyn Minshall, Olathe-Summit Trail MS
  14. Molly McCarthy, De Soto-Lexington Trail MS
  15. Ella Voth, Overland Park-Westridge MS
  16. Riley Johnson, Overland Park-Aubry Bend MS
BASS CLARINET
  1. Peyton Williams, Olathe-Mission Trail MS
  2. Adaysia Galloway, Burlingame JH
  3. Alexa Newsom, Leawood MS
  4. Abby Sparks, Spring Hill MS
ALTO SAX
  1. Kamryn Yates, Overland Park-Westridge MS
  2. Leo Schranz, Gardner-Wheatridge MS
  3. Kyle Bradbury, Wellsville MS
  4. Jim Krentzel, Gardner-Pioneer Ridge MS
  5. Bryce Lee, Osawatomie MS
  6. Chase Lockhart, Pomona-West Franklin MS
TENOR SAX
  1. Griffin Johnson, Osawatomie MS
  2. Brooklyn Borgelt, Spring Hill MS
  3. Corey Bennett, Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy
BARI SAX
  1. Morgan White, Olathe-Frontier Trail MS
  2. Dakota Corley, Olathe-Summit Trail MS
  3. Nathan Pascarelli, Gardner-Weatridge MS
TRUMPET
  1. Nic Weaver, De Soto-Lexington Trail MS
  2. Isabel Smikahl, Olathe-Mission Trail MS
  3. Manny Escobar, Osawatomie MS
  4. Fischer Woolsey, Paola MS
  5. Emma Mestemacher, Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy
  6. Nate Condon, Leawood MS
  7. Cole Bichelmeyer, Lenexa-Mill Creek MS
  8. Max Black, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail JH
  9. Hayden Hartsell, Overland Park-Overland Trail MS
  10. Malachi Hicks, Paola MS
  11. Wyatt Wright, Pomona-West Franklin MS
  12. Anna D'Andrea, Lenexa-Mill Creek MS
  13. Simon Parr, Olathe-Heritage Christian Academy
  14. Aiden Balding, Ottawa MS
  15. Carter Kimball, Richmond-Central Heights MS
  16. Andrew Sharber, Stilwell-Blue Valley MS
  17. Connor Neslage, Wellsville MS
  18. Christopher Reiter, Gardner-Wheatridge MS
HORN
  1. Lincoln Dahl, Leawood-Prairie Star MS
  2. Daniel Wells, Burlingame JH
  3. Ryan Lange, De Soto-Lexington Trail MS
  4. Jeramiah Burley, Overland Park-Overland Trail MS
  5. Therron Meade, Gardner-Pioneer Ridge MS
  6. Aiden Howat, Olathe-Chisholm Trail MS
  7. Connor Booton, Gardner-Pioneer Ridge MS
  8. Evan Kozlowski, Olathe-Prairie Trail MS
TROMBONE
  1. Miles Anderson, Olathe-Heritage Christian Academy
  2. Maddie Lauffer, Olathe-Frontier Trail MS
  3. Thomas O' Neill, Ottawa MS
  4. Ella Huizenga, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail JH
  5. Aidan Hamer, De Soto-Lexington Trail MS
  6. Payton Schulte, Spring Hill MS
  7. Mitchell Mauk, Gardner-Trail Ridge MS
  8. Miles Gelman, Leawood-Prairie Star MS
EUPHONIUM
  1. Edward Mu, Leawood MS
  2. Ethan Johnson, Olathe-Chisholm Trail MS
  3. Grant Logsdon, Olathe-Prairie Trail MS
  4. Drew Ley, Overland Park-Aubry Bend MS
  5. Owen Unrein, Stilwell-Blue Valley MS
TUBA
  1. Kellan Flynn, Lenexa-Mill Creek MS
  2. Kody Harris, Olathe-Summit Trail MS
  3. Christopher Lewis, Gardner-Trail Ridge MS
  4. Max Miller, Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy
  5. Trevor Lewis, Stilwell-Blue Valley MS
  6. Kiera McNellis, Burlingame JH
  7. Sam Oursler, Spring Hill MS
PERCUSSION
  1. Isabelle Masters, Burlingame JH
  2. Kyron Saunders, Gardner-Pioneer Ridge MS
  3. Luke Paulson, Olathe-Frontier Trail MS
  4. Andre Snow, Pomona-West Franklin MS
  5. Matthew Coltrane, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail JH
  6. LeiLoni De Pew, Gardner-Pioneer Ridge MS
  7. Jasper Vallad, Olathe-Mission Trail MS
 
Chairperson
Dan Wooge
Spring Hill HS
19701 S. Ridgeview Rd
Spring Hill, KS 66083
c: 913-568-2944


Assistant Chair: Jeff Bubb