High School Band Roster (Gold)
2023-24
Piccolo
- Scarlett Pfister, Overland Park-Blue Valley
Flute
- Jackie Chang, Overland Park-Blue Valley
- Maren Tims, Shawnee Mission-West
- Anahi Silva, Shawnee Mission-North
- Audrey Fullerton, Overland Park-Blue Valley
- Claire Ahlrichs, Overland Park-Blue Valley
- Lindsay Cho, Overland Park-Blue Valley
Oboe
- Elliese Thurlby, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
- Mollie Domoney, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
Bassoon
- Henry Wheat, Olathe-South
- Madison Gener, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
Clarinet
- Aileen Ng, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
- Wesley Janssen, Olathe-East
- Branden Xiao, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
- Miles Kim, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
- Kevin Li, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
- Hari Rangaraj, Overland Park-Blue Valley
- Claire Heigele, Olathe-East
- Angel Samano, Olathe-North
- Micheal Liebrenz, Overland Park-Blue Valley
- Abby Van Oosbree, Olathe-Northwest
- Jack Eaton, Shawnee Mission-North
- Brinley Willis, Shawnee Mission-South
Bass Clarinet
- Dylan Stern, Overland Park-Blue Valley
- Mikael Grubb, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
Contra Clarinet
- Brady Smotrilla, Olathe-East
Alto Saxophone
- Ben Dresbach, Olathe-Northwest
- Cody Peng, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
Tenor Saxophone
- Yash Saraff, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
Baritone Saxophone
- Max Pearce, Olathe-Northwest
Trumpet
- Max Zhang, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
- Ethan Oppold, Overland Park-Blue Valley
- Noah Moore, Olathe-Northwest
- Kevin Ward, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
- Zengtao Xing, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
- Jakob Kuehnen, Olathe-South
- Andrew Sharber, Overland Park-Blue Valley
- Aadhya Bhatia, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
- Russell Franklin, Overland Park-Blue Valley
Horn
- Lincoln Dahl, Overland Park-Blue Valley
- Ellie Okediji, Olathe-North
- Eli Johnson, Olathe-Northwest
- Michael McCreight, Spring Hill
- Gabrial McMechan, Richmond-Central Heights
- Monet Edwards, Spring Hill
Trombone
- Elijah Rasmussen, Shawnee Mission-South
- Rhys Savage, Olathe-Northwest
- Benjamin Proctor, Louisburg
- Miles Gelman, Overland Park-Blue Valley
- Eva Taylor, Shawnee Mission-North
- Andrea Diehl, Olathe-Northwest
Euphonium
- Alex Wood, Olathe-South
- Dylan Dobratz, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
Tuba
- AJ Vasa, Overland Park-Blue Valley
- Ben Nix, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
- Andrew Flickinger, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
- Matthew Bryan, Gardner-Edgerton
String Bass
- Joshua Golant, Olathe-Northwest
Percussion
- Rylan Cobos, Overland Park-Blue Valley
- Louis Cierpiot, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
- Ellie Piezuch, Shawnee Mission-South
- Iason Wilson-Brown, Shawnee Mission-South
- Michelle Young, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
- Jacob Waris, Shawnee Mission-South
- Shaun Wall, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
- Jacob Ravenscroft, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
- Ryan Danda, Overland Park-Blue Valley North