High School Band Roster (Gold)

2021-22

Piccolo
  1. Susan Bilderback, Olathe-South
Flute
  1. Nithya Kailad, Olathe-North
  2. Liz Nitzel, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  3. Elena Martinez, Olathe-North
  4. Alex Brady, Lenexa-St. James Academy
  5. Anahi Silva, Shawnee Mission-North
  6. Alayna Wilburn, Overland Park-Blue Valley
Oboe
  1. Larissa Coughlin, Olathe-South
  2. Lillian Li, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
Bassoon
  1. Jewel Slemmons, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  2. Madison Gener, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
Clarinet
  1. Delaney Sloan, Olathe-Northwest
  2. Aileen Ng, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  3. John Muldoon, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  4. Jillian Velasquez, Gardner-Edgerton
  5. Alexander Calvez, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  6. Amy Van Oosbree, Olathe-Northwest
  7. Tyler Runyan, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  8. George Xue, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  9. Ava Bartley, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  10. Max Zhang, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  11. Branden Xiao, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  12. Claire Heigele, Olathe-East
Bass Clarinet
  1. Hannah Schwartz, Olathe-Northwest
  2. Isabelle Mullinax, Olathe-Northwest
Contrabass Clarinet
  1. Bryden Paat, Olathe-Northwest
Alto Saxophone
  1. Harry Wang, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  2. Tate Getz, Olathe-South
Tenor Saxophone
  1. Dylan Slocombe, Olathe-East
Baritone Saxophone
  1. Ryan Handley, De Soto
Trumpet
  1. Oliver Zhang, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  2. Connor Stasieluk, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  3. Riley Richardson, Olathe-South
  4. Brady Hull, Shawnee Mission-South
  5. Devereaux Knight, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  6. Brynn Sankey, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  7. Lauren Kassing, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  8. Chase Bond, Spring Hill
  9. Max Dory, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
Horn
  1. Ethan Guo, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  2. Ryan Hennerberg, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  3. Tim Buehler, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  4. Brett Garlett, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  5. Nancy Dondlinger, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  6. Trey Krizek, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
Trombone
  1. Billy Sharp, Olathe-East
  2. Maddie Lauffer, Olathe-South
  3. Nathaniel Hollman, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  4. Dorian Sanders, Shawnee Mission-South
  5. Jacob Dority, De Soto
  6. Aidan Hamer, De Soto
Euphonium
  1. Caden Miller, Olathe-East
  2. Benjamin Wackerla, Olathe-Northwest
Tuba
  1. Lloyd Dodson, Shawnee Mission-South
  2. Elijah Cobb, Olathe-North
  3. AJ Vasa, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  4. Kellan Flynn, De Soto
Percussion
  1. Jacob Ravenscroft, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  2. Max Barth, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  3. Michael Chong, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  4. Levi Birks, Olathe-Northwest
  5. Tyler Cho, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  6. Hyesoo Song, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  7. Shaun Wall, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  8. Samantha Eaton, Olathe-East
  9. Caleb West, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
 
Chairperson
Brandon Lesando
Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest HS
17600 Quivera Rd
Overland Park, KS 66062
w: 913-624-2000
Important Dates - HS Band
Aug. 30, 2022 - Tue
Annual Business Meeting
Gardner-Edgerton HS
5:30 - Mentoring meet & greet
6:30 - General Business & break-out meetings
Oct. 11, 2022 - Tue
Audition Registration Deadline — HS Band, HS Jazz
$12 per audition
Oct. 25, 2022 - Tue
Audition Registration - Late Deadline #1 — HS Band, HS Jazz
$25 per audition
Oct. 31, 2022 - Mon
Alternate Auditions - HS Honor Groups
Blue Valley North HS, 7:00 PM
Nov. 4, 2022 - Fri
Audition Registration - Late Deadline #2 — All HS Ensembles
$50 per audition
Nov. 5, 2022 - Sat
District HS Honor Group Live Auditions
Gardner-Edgerton HS
Dec. 3, 2022 - Sat
Mini-Conventions
HS Choir: Shawnee Mission NWHS
ML/Elem Choirs: Shawnee Mission North HS
Orchestra: Olathe West HS
Band: Blue Valley HS & Blue Valley North HS

View Full Calendar