High School Band Roster (Red)

2020-21

Piccolo
  1. Laura Bogner, Shawnee Mission-South
  2. Victoria Major, Shawnee Mission-West
Flute
  1. Peder Thomas, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  2. Emma Knutson, Shawnee Mission-North
  3. Bryn Davis, Shawnee Mission-South
  4. Jordan Hunter, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  5. Hannah Chong, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  6. Anna Schmeer, Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
  7. Maggie Terlouw, Shawnee Mission-East
  8. Lindsay Cho, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  9. Ellie Manna, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  10. Abigail Kuntz, Ottawa
  11. Sophie Stone, Olathe-West
  12. Courtney Setty, Shawnee Mission-South
Oboe
  1. Varsha Venkatesh, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  2. Larissa Coughlin, Olathe-South
  3. Crystal Ye, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  4. Caleb Hite, Olathe-Northwest
  5. Cadence Wooge, Spring Hill
Bassoon
  1. Jewel Slemmons, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  2. Madhu Parthasarathy, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  3. Bradley Rennick, Shawnee Mission-North
  4. Brooklyn Reynoso, Olathe-North
Clarinet
  1. Josiah Assefa, Olathe-Northwest
  2. Delaney Sloan, Olathe-Northwest
  3. Henry Chamberlain, Shawnee Mission-East
  4. Andrew Cho, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  5. Kaitlyn Still, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  6. Jacqueline Lee, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  7. Angelika Kline, Shawnee Mission-East
  8. Bryden Paat, Olathe-Northwest
  9. Tyler Runyan, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  10. Kaitlyn Durham, Spring Hill
  11. Keaton Alexander, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  12. Quinn Koffman, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  13. Audrey Montanez, Lenexa-St. James Academy
  14. Josselyn T. Bui, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  15. Lauren Herinckx, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  16. Kailey Hanks, Spring Hill
  17. Paul Brandt, Shawnee Mission-South
  18. Warick Cason, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
  19. Jack Starcke, Shawnee-Mill Valley
  20. Joel Huayaban, Olathe-Northwest
  21. Anna Wurst, Shawnee Mission-East
  22. Mackenzie Clevenger, Shawnee Mission-East
Bass Clarinet
  1. Miles Kim, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  2. Kellen Broeckelmann, Olathe-West
  3. Bennett Tuel, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  4. Suhruth Ganta, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
Alto Saxophone
  1. Jenna Weyforth, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  2. Jordan Somers, Olathe-West
  3. Erin Stark, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  4. Moriah Meiggs, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  5. Kai Morioka, Olathe-South
  6. Joey Wiltanger, Olathe-North
Tenor Saxophone
  1. Mason Romero, Olathe-South
  2. Rylee McCurry, Richmond-Central Heights
  3. Dylan Slocombe, Olathe-East
Baritone Saxophone
  1. Angel Ferman, Olathe-North
  2. Jack Peterman, De Soto
Trumpet
  1. Brynn Sankey, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  2. Conner Mispagel, Olathe-Northwest
  3. Jack McNeil, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  4. Cameron Castaldi, Olathe-East
  5. Devereaux Knight, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  6. Rick Kelly, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  7. Max Dory, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  8. Adrienne Dinger, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
  9. Braden Stillmaker, Spring Hill
  10. Ethan McCulloch, Olathe-Northwest
  11. Praman Adhikari, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  12. Luke Cotter, Richmond-Central Heights
  13. Max Black, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
  14. Austin Christ, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  15. Chase Bond, Spring Hill
  16. Hannah Caudillo, Shawnee Mission-West
Horn
  1. Ryan Hennerberg, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  2. Cailyn Revel, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  3. Tim Buehler, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  4. Brett Garlett, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  5. Lucie Hoffart, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  6. Jack Graham, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  7. Alex Lanter, Olathe-North
  8. Regan Perry, Ottawa
  9. Sreenidhi Meyoor, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  10. Ryan Lange, De Soto
Trombone
  1. Julia Bigus, Spring Hill
  2. Aidan Hamer, De Soto
  3. Emma Krueger, Shawnee Mission-South
  4. Jacob Jeng, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  5. Riley Vandaveer, Olathe-South
  6. Grant McKeever, Olathe-Northwest
  7. Payton Schulte, Spring Hill
  8. Reece Beckman, Olathe-South
  9. Ella Huizenga, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
  10. Andrea Diehl, Olathe-Northwest
  11. Alex Marvine, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
Euphonium
  1. Dylan Handley, De Soto
  2. Jackson Lindamood, Olathe-South
  3. Jonathan Cauble, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  4. David Stutz, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  5. EJ Padgett, Shawnee Mission-East
  6. Edward Mu, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
Tuba
  1. Dillan Emch, Olathe-Northwest
  2. Jack McGuire, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  3. Marshall Edwards, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  4. Jackson Arb, Shawnee Mission-South
  5. Ian Ruebelmann, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
Timpani
  1. Parker Summers, Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege
  2. Allison Kono, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
Mallets
  1. Tyler Cho, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  2. Scott Munsch, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  3. Phoenix Smith, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  4. Audrey Henkel, Olathe-East
  5. Gabby Rock, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
Snare
  1. Owen Markwart, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  2. Levi Birks, Olathe-Northwest
  3. Hudson Rupp, Shawnee Mission-South
  4. Seth Wisdom, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  5. Addison Hinterweger, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
  6. Jessie Fish, Olathe-East
 
Chairperson
Courtney Nichols
Ottawa HS
1120 Ash Street
Ottawa, KS 66067
w: 785-229-8020

Important Dates - HS Band
Sep. 8, 2020 - Tue
Annual Business Meeting
via Zoom
5:30 - Mentoring meet & greet
6:30 - General Business & break-out meetings
Oct. 13, 2020 - Tue
Registration deadline — HS Band/Jazz, 7th/8th Band
Oct. 27, 2020 - Tue
Audition registration - Late deadline #1 — HS Band, HS Jazz
Nov. 4, 2020 - Wed
Audition registration - Late deadline #2 — All HS Ensembles
Video entries due by this date (late entries will not be accepted)
Nov. 4, 2020 - Wed
HS Honor Group Video Audition Entry Deadline
Late entries will not be accepted
Nov. 7, 2020 - Sat
HS Honor Group Recorded Audition Judging
Gardner-Edgerton HS
ECKMEA chairs, judges, room monitors, & tabulators only (no students)
Dec. 5, 2020 - Sat
ECKMEA Mini-Conventions
Cancelled
Choir: Shawnee Mission NWHS
Orchestra: Olathe West HS (new site)
Band: Blue Valley HS
In-person mini-conventions are cancelled

View Full Calendar