High School Orchestra Roster (Blue)

2018-19

Violin 1
  1. Kaitlyn Jones, Olathe-Northwest
  2. Amber Zhen, Olathe-North
  3. Maggie Holcomb, Shawnee Mission-South
  4. Aaron Du, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  5. Sabrina Yang, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  6. Mara Gee, Olathe-South
  7. Dorina Cao, Olathe-North
  8. Kaylie Tan, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  9. Max Rong, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  10. Emma Sandbothe, Olathe-North
  11. Lindsey Ling, Olathe-Northwest
  12. Faith Holliday, Olathe-South
  13. Ryan Mulrenan, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  14. Anakha Krishna, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  15. Iliana Garcia, Olathe-Northwest
  16. Braden Bartalos, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  17. Becca Cain, Olathe-Northwest
  18. Eva Welsh, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
Violin 2
  1. Tanya Qin, Olathe-Northwest
  2. Andrew Song, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  3. Nikhil Reddy, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  4. Leena Abdelmoity, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  5. Sooim Kang, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  6. Maddie Smith, Olathe-East
  7. Emma Richardson, Shawnee Mission-South
  8. Jonathan Schukai, Olathe-East
  9. Nina Mitchell, Shawnee Mission-South
  10. Micah Borghese, Olathe-Northwest
  11. Sarah Lee, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  12. Liora McCoy, Olathe-West
  13. Wilson Liao, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  14. Cory Zink, Olathe-Northwest
  15. Julia Bigus, Spring Hill
  16. Frank Guo, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  17. Audrey Pan, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  18. Michael Chi, Olathe-Northwest
  19. Sophia Villarreal, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
Viola
  1. Sarah Strong, Olathe-East
  2. Daniel Park, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  3. Kevin Fan, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  4. Cade Rapp, Olathe-Northwest
  5. Brooke Rogers, Olathe-East
  6. Jolly Patro, Olathe-North
  7. Mahathi Muralidharen, Olathe-North
  8. Jaedron Mueller, Shawnee Mission-South
  9. Kevin Rossip, Olathe-Northwest
  10. Vedha Penmetcha, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  11. Kalea Chu, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  12. Lauren Prehn, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  13. Emma Hendrickson, Olathe-East
  14. Sidney Gana, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  15. Audrey Schmidt, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  16. Jack Whitehead, Olathe-East
Cello
  1. Rita Woster, Olathe-East
  2. Jeramiah Soto, Olathe-Northwest
  3. Emily Yan, Olathe-West
  4. Rishi Palit, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  5. Allen Church, Olathe-Northwest
  6. Clare Gessley, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  7. Kristoffer Nelson-Brantley, Spring Hill
  8. Grace Yan, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  9. Rachel Zhang, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  10. Connor Sullivan, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  11. Gentry Gardner, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  12. Genevieve Ansay, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  13. Caden Kussatz, Gardner-Edgerton
  14. Liam O'Leary, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  15. Julian Garcia, Olathe-Northwest
  16. Ilya Lychnikov, Olathe-Northwest
Bass
  1. Taylor Martin, Olathe-East
  2. Lindsey Joslin, Olathe-Northwest
  3. Miles Fritz, Shawnee Mission-West
  4. Daniel Cheng, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  5. Melody Zakarian, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  6. Finn Anderson, Shawnee Mission-East
  7. Dawson Wright, Olathe-Northwest
  8. Gabby Sharp, Olathe-South
 
Chairperson
Anna Cook
Shawnee Mission North HS
7401 Johnson Drive
Overland Park, KS 66202
w: 785-393-0451


Assistant Chair: Jonathan Wiebe