High School 56A Band Roster (Blue)

2018-19

Piccolo
  1. Breyton VanOpdorp, Olathe-Northwest
  2. Alt. - Courtney Crews, Olathe-East
Flute
  1. Kelly Bushouse, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  2. Jessa Boutte, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  3. Miranda Holloway, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  4. Evelyn Cheung, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  5. Maxwell Sahhar, Olathe-Northwest
  6. Kaeleen Kronawitter, Shawnee Mission-North
  7. Tina Li, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  8. Sarah Gawith, Shawnee-Mill Valley
  9. Claire Genis, Olathe-North
  10. Grace Markum, Shawnee Mission-South
  11. Alt. 1 - Mary Israel, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  12. Alt. 2 - Peder Thomas, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
Oboe
  1. Kaleb Zhu, Olathe-North
  2. Anna McGregor, Olathe-East
  3. Krissy Wisdom, Olathe-Northwest
  4. Martin Searcy, De Soto
  5. Alt. - Dax Ridley, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
Bassoon
  1. Emma Mitchell, Olathe-North
  2. Bryan Kwon, Olathe-East
  3. Dylan Yan, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  4. Sofia Valdez, Olathe-East
  5. Alt. 1 - Madhu Parthasarathy, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  6. Alt. 2 - Mikayla Boyd, Olathe-South
Clarinet
  1. Olivia Massey, Olathe-South
  2. Colby McArthur, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  3. David Qi, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  4. George Xue, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  5. Joseph Fortino, Olathe-Northwest
  6. Abbey Johnson, Shawnee Mission-West
  7. Josh Zumalt, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  8. Annie Gorman, Shawnee Mission-East
  9. Jaehyuk Lee, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  10. Alex Gibson, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  11. Sarah Kang, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  12. Taylor Urbanek, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  13. Angelina Kline, Shawnee Mission-East
  14. Jake Haughey, Olathe-Northwest
  15. Caleb Hernandez, Olathe-East
  16. Jeremiah Valenzuela, Olathe-East
  17. Wyatt Welhoelter, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  18. Abbie Meyer, Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
  19. Alt. 1 - Emily Markum, Shawnee Mission-South
  20. Alt. 2 - Juliana Sanjean, Olathe-Northwest
  21. Alt. 3 - Laurel Carder, Olathe-East
  22. Alt. 4 - Young Chang, Shawnee Mission-South
  23. Alt. 5 - Jase Shrewsbury, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  24. Alt. 6 - Annie Stier, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
Bass Clarinet
  1. Trenton May, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  2. Ethan Howells, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  3. Kianna Skinner, Olathe-South
  4. Stevie Davis, Olathe-North
  5. Alt. 1 - Alexis Monks, Shawnee Mission-South
  6. Alt. 2 - Dominic Vergara, Olathe-Northwest
Contrabass Clarinet
  1. Jessica Hernandez, Overland Park-Blue Valley
Alto Saxophone
  1. Christian Matthew, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  2. Harry Wang, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  3. Sydney D'Andrea, De Soto
  4. Josh Laughlin, Olathe-East
  5. Alt. 1 - Ethan White, Shawnee Mission-East
  6. Alt. 2 - A.J. Graham, Olathe-North
Tenor Saxophone
  1. Mac McArthur, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  2. Mason Romero, Olathe-South
  3. Alt. - Zoe Werr, Overland Park-Blue Valley
Baritone Saxophone
  1. Ellen Schnacker, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  2. Alt. - Nick Olsen, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
Trumpet
  1. Devin Gouger, Olathe-Northwest
  2. Caleb Johnson, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  3. Ann Barker, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  4. Sam Vaughan, Shawnee Mission-East
  5. Jane Winkler, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  6. Richard Koulen, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  7. Harley Thursby, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  8. Aaron Bethel, Olathe-East
  9. Austin Tseng, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  10. Hassan Ahad, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  11. Allie Manning, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  12. Ethan Johnson, Olathe-Northwest
  13. Lauren Kassing, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  14. Alt. 1 - Jacob Barbara, Olathe-East
  15. Alt. 2 - Jared Young, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  16. Alt. 3 - Jake Seager, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
Horn
  1. Jeremy Kuehnen, Olathe-South
  2. Branden Kohnle, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  3. Suraj Menon, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  4. Ella Griffin, Olathe-South
  5. Tyler Cummings, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  6. Katie Long, Gardner-Edgerton
  7. Connor Ranck, Lenexa-St. James Academy
  8. Daniel Searcy, De Soto
  9. Alt. 1 - Madison Van Ophem, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  10. Alt. 2 - Sophie White, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
Trombone
  1. Asa Martin, Shawnee Mission-North
  2. Daniel Stutz, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  3. Mateo Aleman, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  4. Miles Todd, Olathe-Northwest
  5. Daniel Smith, De Soto
  6. Jacob Lane, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  7. Savannah Stine, De Soto
  8. Luke Malik, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  9. Hamilton Brown, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  10. Alt. 1 - Nikhil Mathur, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  11. Alt. 2 - Nathan Krouse, Olathe-Northwest
Euphonium
  1. Nate Martin, Olathe-North
  2. Jared Bartlett, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  3. Grant Johnson, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  4. Jonathan Cauble, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  5. Alt. 1 - Cameron Mendelson, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  6. Alt. 2 - Naomi Kraemer, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
Tuba
  1. Cameron Kotwitz, Olathe-Northwest
  2. Jacob Legg, Shawnee Mission-South
  3. Joseph Madigan, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  4. Brett Payne, Olathe-Northwest
  5. Adam Kahnk, Olathe-East
  6. Hunter Lewis, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  7. Alt. 1 - Scott Packard, Olathe-Northwest
  8. Alt. 2 - Jude Stapf, Olathe-North
Timpani
  1. Matthew Greer, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  2. Alt. - Joseph Cheung, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
Mallets
  1. Ben Shaw, Shawnee Mission-South
  2. H Kopp, Shawnee Mission-South
  3. Yifan Yu, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  4. Robert Viazzoli, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  5. Alt. 1 - Audrey Henkel, Olathe-East
  6. Alt. 2 - Merritt Parsons, Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
Snare
  1. Ani Ammula, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  2. Brandon Holzmark, Olathe-North
  3. Alexander Johannes, Shawnee Mission-South
  4. Jake Manna, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  5. Sydney Ahmed, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  6. Alt. 1 - Lauren Crain, Shawnee Mission-South
  7. Alt. 2 - Sam Waggoner, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
 
Chairperson
Will Biggs
Gardner-Edgerton HS
425 N. Waverly Rd
Gardner, KS 66030
c: 913-980-9350
w: 913-856-2655


Assistant Chair: Courtney Nichols