High School 1234A Band Roster

2018-19

Piccolo
  1. Christopher Boese, Ottawa
Flute
  1. Reegan Sisson, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
  2. Mellenie Redick, Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy
  3. Emma McCoy, Spring Hill
  4. Virginia Wright, Pomona-West Franklin
  5. Ashdon Kice, Spring Hill
  6. Amber Blevins, Wellsville
  7. Alt. - Erin Laskowski, Wellsville
Oboe
  1. Cadence Wooge, Spring Hill
  2. Micaela Eickhoff, Paola
Clarinet
  1. William Cason, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
  2. Michael Rogers, Louisburg
  3. Miranda Versaw, Spring Hill
  4. Harris Hamit, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
  5. Kaitlyn Whipkey, Spring Hill
  6. Grace Hernandez, Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy
  7. Joe Goodman, Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy
  8. Koen Ottenschnieder, Spring Hill
  9. Jordis VanCamp, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
  10. Katherine Austin, Paola
Bass Clarinet
  1. Sterling Pittman, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
  2. Dylan Rizzo, Louisburg
Contrabass Clarinet
  1. Grace Ensminger, Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy
  2. Alt. - Grace Campbell, Spring Hill
Alto Saxophone
  1. Tristan Shepard, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
  2. Brody Littrell, Osage City
  3. Alt. - Marissa Haagensen, Wellsville
Tenor Saxophone
  1. Kennedy Mounce, Spring Hill
Baritone Saxophone
  1. Jeremy Morsett, Ottawa
Trumpet
  1. Caleb Niehoff, Spring Hill
  2. Ethan Voss, Olathe-Heritage Christian Academy
  3. Logan Smoot, Spring Hill
  4. Grace Wooge, Ottawa
  5. Olivia Mann, Louisburg
  6. Adrienne Dinger, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
  7. Leah Mailand, Paola
  8. Sarah Daniels, Ottawa
  9. Gabe Rose, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
  10. Alt. 1 - Mark Huddlestun, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
  11. Alt. 2 - Audrey Woodward, Osage City
Horn
  1. John Sharp, Ottawa
  2. Kate Cassida, Louisburg
  3. Quinncy Morris, Ottawa
  4. Alex Cannady, Richmond-Central Heights
  5. Joseph Hefley, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
  6. Regan Perry, Ottawa
Trombone
  1. Cole Williams, Louisburg
  2. Roslyn Sisson, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
  3. Kenneth Nowatzke, Ottawa
  4. Anita Eckhardt, Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy
  5. Skylar Karns, Osage City
Euphonium
  1. Matthew Swafford, Wellsville
  2. Brandi Darr, Ottawa
  3. Alt. - Kathleen Lickteig, Richmond-Central Heights
Tuba
  1. Jeremiah Scrutchfield, Ottawa
  2. Dakota Garrison, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
  3. Will Herren, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
  4. Caleb O'Neal, Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy
  5. Alt. - Austin Coffman, Richmond-Central Heights
Timpani
  1. Abby Toomey, Ottawa
Mallets
  1. Parker Summers, Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege
  2. Lawson Medlen, Ottawa
  3. Jade Potter, Osage City
Snare
  1. Corbin Witcher, Wellsville
  2. Aidan Michel, Ottawa
  3. Lily Kuhn, Spring Hill
  4. Ethan Schroeder, Wellsville
  5. Mckenna Stump, Osage City
  6. Alt. - Reese Reitz, Louisburg
 
Chairperson
Will Biggs
Gardner-Edgerton HS
425 N. Waverly Rd
Gardner, KS 66030
c: 913-980-9350
w: 913-856-2655


Assistant Chair: Courtney Nichols