Elementary Orchestra

Elementary Orchestra Roster

2018-19

Each section is listed in alphabetical order by last name.

Violin 1
  • Charlene Baraza, Olathe-Santa Fe Trail MS
  • Zayda Bruce, Gardner-Pioneer Ridge MS
  • Isaiah Butler, Olathe-Indian Trail MS
  • Jacob Chubb, Gardner-Pioneer Ridge MS
  • Keira Ho, Olathe-Chisholm Trail MS
  • Phong Huynh, Olathe-Pioneer Trail MS
  • James Johnson, Overland Park-Aubry Bend MS
  • Madison Mai, Olathe-Pioneer Trail MS
  • Ava Mathis, Olathe-Oregon Trail MS
  • Monae McFadden, Gardner-Wheatridge MS
  • Addie Ney, Olathe-Summit Trail MS
  • Akhil Reddy, Leawood-Prairie Star MS
  • Charli Smith, Spring Hill MS
  • Cinthia Young Rosales, Olathe-Indian Trail MS
Violin 2
  • Ava Aslinia, Leawood-Prairie Star MS
  • Allison Brewington, Overland Park-Aubry Bend MS
  • Cameron Cabrera, Olathe-California Trail MS
  • Erika Cartwright, Olathe-Santa Fe Trail MS
  • Lexi Fountain, Olathe-Summit Trail MS
  • Joanna Ho, Olathe-Pioneer Trail MS
  • Violet Hotle, Gardner-Trail Ridge MS
  • Samuel Song, Olathe-Pioneer Trail MS
  • Ruth Tan, Olathe-Heritage Elem.
Viola
  • Ava Bates, Spring Hill MS
  • Alison Brickheimer, Gardner-Wheatridge MS
  • Brenna Deterding, Spring Hill MS
  • Aarush Dronavalli, Olathe-California Trail MS
  • Leigha Griffin, Gardner-Wheatridge MS
  • Olive Koerner, Gardner-Pioneer Ridge MS
  • Sophia Lee-Dijols, Olathe-Santa Fe Trail MS
  • Sky Moerlien, Olathe-Oregon Trail MS
  • Lauren Munsterman, Olathe-Chisholm Trail MS
  • Conner Postel, Gardner-Trail Ridge MS
  • Nate Udell, Olathe-Summit Trail MS
  • Lily Unruh, Overland Park-Aubry Bend MS
  • Cameron Westphal, Leawood-Prairie Star MS
Cello
  • Clayton Anderson, Gardner-Trail Ridge MS
  • Marissa Bonner, Olathe-Indian Trail MS
  • Regan Cronin, Olathe-Chisholm Trail MS
  • Noah Dieker, Olathe-Summit Trail MS
  • Becket Hodes, Overland Park-Sunrise Point Elem.
  • Kate Laille, Olathe-California Trail MS
  • Carter Landau, Gardner-Trail Ridge MS
  • Campbell Mermis, Spring Hill MS
  • Alexandra Smiley, Gardner-Pioneer Ridge MS
  • Addison Theisen, Olathe-Oregon Trail MS
  • Avery Waters, Leawood-Prairie Star MS
  • Rebecca Yoon, Olathe-Santa Fe Trail MS
Bass
  • Avery Fellingham, Olathe-Chisholm Trail MS
  • Rachel Fenner, Olathe-California Trail MS
  • Sarah Hide, Olathe-Oregon Trail MS
  • Addison Holle, Gardner-Wheatridge MS
  • Zain Jeffers, Olathe-Heatherstone Elem.
  • Stella Malinowski, Overland Park-Aubry Bend MS
  • Emberley Tajchman, Olathe-Indian Trail MS
 
Chairperson
Sarah Shipley
Olathe Green Springs Elem.
14675 S. Alden St
Olathe, KS 66062
w: 913-908-5954